htmbanner 

Competition Reports and Results  

Results for Competitions will be posted  when available - please scroll down

 

2024 

 

Forest Oak Farm Premier Competition Saturday 13th April 2024

 
  

Class 1 Intermediate Freestyle    Judges:     Ali Wilde   Diane Jones


1st Christina Oxtoby Legacy's Heaven Sent Shai 21.30
2nd Karen Robson Goldbounty's Ruby 21.25
3rd Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Peace Time 21.25
4th Vay Coltrose Magical Mischief 20.65

 

Class 2.1   Novice Freestyle Part One   Judges: Ann Smart   Mira Hitikash
1st Rachel Ancell Stormfield Aria 20.50
2nd Ali Buck Yogi Bearcroft at Franali 20.05
3rd Sally Stevens Rehyrb Gemini 19.95
4th Christina Oxtoby Legacy's Bringer of Joy 19.50

Class 2.2   Novice Freestyle Part Two   Judges: Ann Smart   Mira Hitikash


1st Olga Jones Comebyanaway Heart of Gold 24.05
2nd Hannah Thompson Clonameg Ghillie Dhu 23.70
3rd Beverley Lockett Halohound Cross the Ford 23.20
4th Katie Dable Lexi Go Round 22.70

Class 3 Advanced Freestyle Qualifier   - Judges:   Carole Dodson,    Kristine Hodgson  & Ali Buck


1st Kim Lyddon Elmleas Dance Out Loud 27.40
2nd Lucy Creek Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 26.50
3rd Heather Smith Wee Roberts The Bruce 25.77
4th Andrea Deller Comebyanaway Step In Time 24.30

 

Class 4   Starters Freestyle  Judges:    Paul Ballard     Lucy Creek


1st Emma Stock Athena The Minibeast 21.70
2nd Paula Warwicker Bordadale Daredevil 20.70
3rd Genevieve Barrett Ivormyth Double Voltage 19.95
4th Hazel French Wombling Tink 18.25

Class 5 Starters Heelwork to Music     Judges:    Richard Moss    Ann Smart


1st Victoria Parker Isla Horizon 20.75
2nd Cait Wilson Superhero Shadow 19.55
3rd Emma Stock Apollo We Have Lift Off *17.40
4
th Abbie Reynolds Dobson Risky Business Lad *17.25

 

Class 6 Advanced Heelwork to Music Crufts Semi-Final Qualifier - Judges: Kristine Hodgson, Paul Ballard & Louise Reynolds


1st Heather Smith Wee Roberts The Bruce 26.17
2nd Andrea Deller Comebyanaway Step In Time 25.17
3rd Claire Giles Aviary Special Effect 25.00
4th Lucy Creek Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 23.90

Class 7 Novice Heelwork to Music      Judges: Martin Briggs Michelle Dodson


1st Beverley Lockett Halohound Cross the Ford 24.25
2nd Lucy Creek Dialynne Ester Lauder 24.15
3rd Karen Robson Goldbounty's Ruby 22.85
4th Tracey Synnott Janyjoy Honour Bound 22.15

 

Class 8 Intermediate Heelwork to Music Judges: Lucy Creek Kim Lyddon


1st Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Peace Time 22.95
2nd Tori Brand Kiozac Reach For The Sky 22.85
3rd Briar Dunn Rubus Parvifolius 20.50
4th Karen Foster Killiebrae Try 20.35

Sunday 14th April 2024 

Class 9 Novice Heelwork to Music      Judges: Claire Giles Richard Moss


1st  Beverley Lockett Halohound Cross the Ford 25.45
2nd Heather Smith Google Chrome First Edition 23.75
3rd Kim Lyddon M&J Happydays Timeless Dancer 22.75
4th Emily Shewell Mister Unpredictaball 21.55

Class 10 Starters Heelwork to Music    Judges:    Louise Reynolds Mira Hitikash


1st Peter Baden Wrexham Rascal 22.65
2nd Tracey Robertson The Flynnster 18.90
3rd Luke Richards Truly Cherry Du Domaine Des Kohinoors *16.85
4
th Callie Mather Samajans Fredo *13.50

 

Class 11 Advanced Heelwork to Music Crufts Semi-Final Qualifier Judges:    Ali Buck,   Martin Briggs  &  Mary Muxworthy


1st Michelle Dodson Kinaway Heart on Fire 27.00
2nd Lorna Hayes Nora of Beacon 25.60
3rd Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Pure Love 24.73
4th Jess Jones Caliwag 24.33

Class 12 Intermediate Heelwork to Music    Judges:    Michelle Dodson Carole Dodson


1st Paul Ballard Hardwicke Arrow 23.85
2nd Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Peace Time 23.80
3rd Heather Smith Roberts Dance On A Full Tank 23.55
4th Briar Dunn  Rubus Parvifolius 23.35

Class 13 Intermediate Freestyle     Judges:    Kim Lyddon Martin Briggs


1st Emily Shewell Mister Unpredictaball 23.25
2nd Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Peace Time 22.45
3rd Jasmine Gower Marvellous Millie Moo 22.45
4th Cait Wilson Superhero Shadow 21.90

Class 14 Starters Freestyle Judges: Ali Buck Paul Ballard


1st Debbie Lynn Oakrosa Serena 20.85
2nd Hazel French Wombling Tink 19.25
3rd Tessa Easton Within My Temptation *17.20
4
th Genevieve Barrett Ivormyth Double Voltage *17.10

 

Class 15 Advanced Freestyle Crufts Semi-Final Qualifier Judges:    Karen Foster,  Diane Jones  &  Michelle Dodson


1st Lorna Hayes Nora of Beacon 26.20
2nd Claire Giles Aviary Special Effect 25.97
3rd Andrea Deller Comebyanaway Step In Time 25.80
4th Heather Smith Wee Roberts The Bruce 25.67

 

Class 16 Novice Freestyle Judges: Mira Hitikash Carole Dodson


1st Chloe Ellis Svenbot Robot 23.10
2nd Ali Buck Yogi Bearcroft at Franali 22.20
3rd Beverley Lockett Halohound Cross the Ford 22.00
4th Christina Oxtoby Legacy's Bringer of Joy 20.65

 

FreePaws 23rd of March 2024


Class 1.1  Novice Freestyle Part One   Judges  Karen Sykes   Heather Smith
1st Hannah Thompson Clonameg Ghillie Dhu 26.15
2nd Briar Dunn Rubus Parvifolius 23.55
3rd Jennifer Williamson Miss Squishy Squeak 23.40
4th Jackie Town The Prime of Braw Brodie 23.40

 

Class 1.2  Novice Freestyle Part Two   Judges  Karen Sykes   Heather Smith
1st Hannah Thompson Golden Midwinter Solstice 24.65
2nd Nicci Hindson  Schmarbooz Keep Smiling 24.40
3rd Christina Oxtoby Halohound Legend's Legacy 23.25
4th Katie Dable Lexi Go Round 23.15

 

Class 2  Starters Freestyle   Judges  Annette Lowe   Jean Page


1st Eva Sedlarova Carol's Sugarcandy Girl 23.50

2nd Hazel French Wombling Tink 19.35

3rd Jan Chance Goytre Chance to Reflect 18.60

4th  Lucie Ellis Tate Longcoat Best Seller 18.60

 

Class 3 Intermediate Freestyle Judges Naomi Evans Jacqui Riddell
1st Karen Foster Killiebrae Try 21.20
2nd Jennifer Smith Montaki Charm the Moon 21.20
3rd Janet Thickbroom Stillrockin Zumba 20.70
4th Kathleen Bishop Coppermoss Lady Aurora HAF 20.25

 

Class 4  Advanced Freestyle Judges Kristine Hodgson  Karen Foster
1st Paul Ballard Hardwick Arrow 22.10

 

Class 5  Starters Heelwork To Music Judges Louise Ballard  Gill Crawford
1st Alison Thompson Guidewell Maisie 20.35
2nd Angela Garvin Erins Beech Princess 19.20
3rd Katie Dable Lexi Go Round 18.55
4th Katie Dable Heidi Flies High *17.00

 

FreePaws   Sunday 24th March 2024    (Italics denotes Points Withheld)

 

Class 6.1  Novice Heelwork To Music   Judges  Heather Smith Jean Page  
1st Lisa Mappin Casblaidd Guess Who for Ayrewyne 23.15
2nd Dawn Heaton Lenny the House Elf 20.45
3rd Rosemary Bellaby Rockerdar Fallon 19.55
4th Lyn Coupland Smithlington Finn-Jim 18.80

 

Class 6.2 Novice Heelwork To Music   Judges  Judges  Heather Smith Jean Page  
1st Naomi Evans Stillmoor Fire Christal 25.10
2nd Gill Harrison Gospelash Robin 23.65
3rd Susan Balshaw Wrecking Bob Roberts 21.50
4th Margaret Hunt Tymbas Molly Black Magic 19.35

 

Class 7  Starters Heelwork To Music Judges  Annette Lowe   Louise Ballard
1st Alison Thompson Guidewell Maisie 18.00
2nd Jacqueline Boyd Millsey Austin of Clonameg FS St Ex *17.40
3
rd Angela Garvin Erins Beech Princess *16.60

 

Class 8 Intermediate Heelwork Judges Naomi Evans Karen Sykes
1st Angela Briggs Malabar Forest 23.35
2nd Heather Smith Roberts Dance on a Full Tank 22.35
3rd Annette Lowe Kinaway Serve and Protect 22.00
4th Briar Dunn Rubus Parvifolius 21.90

 

Class 9 Advanced Heelwork To Music   Judges      Karen Foster         Kristine Hodgson  
1st  Heather Smith Wee Roberts the Bruce 26.85
2nd Lisa Mappin Casblaidd Valdoonican at Ayrewyne 23.30
3rd Naomi Evans Stillmoor Cloudy Sunset 23.25

 

Class 10 Starters Freestyle Judges Karen Sykes    Jacqui Riddell
1st Claire Rasell Dexter of Erinlace 20.75
2nd Eva Sedlarova Carol's Sugarcandy Girl 20.65
3rd Angela Garvin Erins Beech Princess 20.25
4th Hazel French Wombling Tink 18.00

 

 

South of England 18th February 2024

 


Class 1 Intermediate Freestyle Judges  Laura Wiley    Sally Armstrong

1st Karen Cherry Georgewade of Nevada 22.95
2nd Richard Moss Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 22.85
3rd Emily Shewell Mister Unpredictaball 22.10
4th Veronica Harding Miss Millie Molly Mandy 22.05

Class 2   Advanced Freestyle Judges  Ali Buck   Alison Wilde
1st Nora Syrett Nora of Beacon 24.10

_____________________________

 

Class 3   Starters Freestyle Judges  Ellis O’Grady   Lorna Syrett
1st Tracey Robertson The Flynnmaster 20.00
2nd Hazel French Wombling Tink 19.85
3rd Tessa Easton Within My Temptation 19.45
4th Genevieve Barrett Ivormyth Double Voltage 18.90

 

Class 4   Novice Freestyle Judges  Alison Wilde   Barbara Bigg
1st Christina Oxtoby Halohound Legend’s Legacy 20.85
2nd Olga Jones Comebyanaway Heart Of Gold 20.70
3rd Veronica Harding Lord Larry Leo 19.80
4th Maureen Heasman Lily of Valcea 19.15

 

Class 5  Intermediate HTM Judges  Sally Armstrong  Richard Moss
1st Olga Jones Comebyanaway Heart Of Gold 24.40
2nd Martin Briggs Nobite Stratospheric Cloud 24.20
3rd Emma Reynolds Sarkam Dreams Cum True 23.65
4th Barbara Bigg Joybringer Bobby James 23.35

 

Class 6  Advanced HTM Judges Ali Buck   Martin Briggs
1st Nora Syrett Nora of Beacon 25.75
2nd Caroline Garrett M&J’s Happy Days Time To Jive 24.20
3rd Diane Jones Parcheeni Grazioso 23.95
4th Richard Moss Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 23.44

 

Class 7  Starters HTM Judges  Richard Moss   Lorna Syrett
1st Victoria Parker Isla Horizon 22.05
2nd Tessa Easton Within My Temptation 21.30
3rd Xanthe Rose Pullen Zoom Like Zosia 20.25
4th Tracey Robertson The Flynnmaster 19.25

 

Class 8  Novice HTM Judges   Diane Jones   Caroline Garrett
1st Isa Randle Glinda The Glitterbug 24.20
2nd Emily Shewell Mister Unpredictaball 21.40
3rd Jackie Field Caregcennen Sir William 20.70
4th Richard Moss Fox Ronin 20.50

 

Crufts HTM and FS Semi finals

20th January 2024

Hosted by PNM and  CFGB 

 

 

Advanced Heelwork to Music Crufts Qualifier Judges: Richard Curtis Alison Wilde Ali Buck
1st Nicci Hindson with Comebyanaway Wildest Dream 26.03
2nd Helen Dennis with Comebyanaway Pure Love 24.93
3rd Carole Dodson with Borderdance Dream Legend From Kinaway 24.57
4th Lucy Creek with JK's Amazing Xante 24.47
5th Lucy Heath with Stillmoor Star Turn 24.43
6th Lucy Creek with Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 24.13
7th Michelle Dodson with Kinaway Heart on Fire 24.07
8th Gina Pink with Whitethorn Dream Catcher 23.80
9th Lesley Neville with Brambledale Blue Dewy 23.67
10th Christina Oxtoby with Legacy's Heaven Sent Shai 23.30

 

Advanced Freestyle Crufts Qualifier Judges: Richard Curtis Michelle Dodson Ali Buck

1st Kim Lyddon with Elmleas Dance Out Loud 27.03
2nd Lucy Creek with Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 26.23
3rd Nicci Hindson with Comebyanaway Wildest Dream 26.17
4th Lucy Heath with Trip Hazard 26.13
5th Helen Dennis with Comebyanaway Pure Love 25.83
6th Lorna Syrett with Nora of Beacon 25.07
7th Lucy Creek with JK's Amazing Xante 25.03
8th Mira Hitikasch with Aviary Super Mover 24.43
9th Lucy Heath with Stillmoor Here Comes The Sun 24.20
10th Heather Smith with Google Chrome First Edition 23.73

 

Limited competition Dog of the Year hosted by Paws N Music and Canine Freestyle GB clubs 

20th January 2024

 

 

Class 1 Starters Heelwork to Music Dog of the Year     Judges: Louise Ballard Richard Moss
1st  Emily Shewell with Mister Unpredictaball  24.90
2nd Tessa Easton with Within My Temptation 20.30
3rd Katie Dable with Heidi Flies High 20.15
4th Tracey Robertson with The Flynnster 18.90
Claire Rasell with Dexter of Erinlace    No result

Class 2 Novice Heelwork to Music Dog of the Year               Judges   Paul Ballard   Gina Pink
1st Jennifer Smith with Montaki Charm The Moon 23.90
2nd Lucy Creek with Dialynne Ester Lauder 22.30
3rd Susan Balshaw with Wrecking Rob Roberts 21.70
4th Ali Buck with Yogi Bearcroft at Franali 20.85
5th Tracey Synnott with Janyjoy Honour Bound 20.40

Class 3 Intermediate Heelwork to Music Dog of the Year       Judges: Angela Briggs Gina Pink
1st Lorna Syrett with Nora of Beacon 23.10
2nd Paul Ballard with Hardwicke Arrow 23.00
3rd Martin Briggs with Nobite Stratospheric Cloud 22.50
4th Susan Dooney with Pauldens Prince Scully 22.30
5th Belinda Pickering with Ozzie The Reformer 20.65

 

Class 5 Advanced Heelwork to Music Dog of the Year Judges: Emma Reynolds Martin Briggs
1st Heather Smith with Wee Roberts The Bruce - Score not known
2nd Jess Jones with Caliwag-  Score not known

 

Class 7 Starters Freestyle Dog of the Year Judges: Richard Moss Ann Smart
1st Lucie Ellis-Taitt with Longcoat Best Seller 23.90
2nd Katie Dable with Lexi Go Round 20.90
3rd Lisa Siggers with Bowanne Bright Future 18.95
4th Amber Somers with Touchwoods Francisco 18.30
Peter Baden with Wrexham Rascal   No Result

Class 8 Novice Freestyle Dog of the Year  Judges: Ann Smart Louise Ballard
1st Hannah Thompson with Golden Midwinter Solstice 21.20
2nd Jennifer Smith with Montaki Charm The Moon 20.80
3rd Toni Slater with Master Chips of Valgrays 18.55
4th Jacqueline Boyd with Smithlington Bertie at Clonameg 17.30***
5th Susan Balshaw with Rob Roberts 16.55***

Class 9 Intermediate Freestyle Dog of the Year  Judges: Gina Pink Paul Ballard
1st Karen Foster with Killiebrae Try 24.30
2nd Kirsty Smith with Lets Boss This 24.15
3rd Heather Smith with Wee Roberts The Bruce 24.10
4th Jasmine Gower with Marvellous Millie Moo 22.85
5th Emily Shewell with Mister Unpredictaball 21.15

 

No Advanced Freestyle class

 

 

 

FINDON DOWNS DOG TRAINING CLUB       Saturday 11th November 2023

 

Class 1 Intermediate Freestyle Judges   Alison Wilde   Diane Jones   Ali Buck


1st Olga Jones Comebyanaway Heart Of Gold 22.30
2nd Martin Briggs Nobite Stratospheric Cloud 21.30
3rd Di Morgan German Moet Ice Imperial at Darkq 19.60
4th Belinda Pickering Ozzir The Reformer 18.75

 

Class 2  Advanced Heelwork To Music Judges  Diane Jones    Alison Wilde   Di Morgan


1st Cath O’Neil Strettonhill’s Jazzman 23.95
2nd Diane Jones Parchini Grazioso 20.50
3rd Louise Ince Tivolake Let’s Step Out 20.45

 

Class 3  Starters Heelwork To Music Judges Martin Briggs  Sally Armstrong


1st Tessa Easton Within My Temptation 20.40
2nd Sue Jillett Gilcoru Scandal D’Brie 19.15
3rd Tracey Robertson The Flynnster **16.75
4th Sue Taplin Topsytaps Lilybos Fleur **15.00

 

Class 4  Novice Heelwork To Music   Judges     Gina Pink  Caroline Garrett


1st Ali Buck Yogi Bearcroft at Franali 23.50
2nd  Olga Jones Nine Oaks ChaCha 22.95
3rd Naomi Baggaley Jacobrad High Flyer 22.85
4th Christine Beard Red Admiral Rufus **12.75

 

Class 5  Intermediate Freestyle  Judges Martin Briggs  Gina Pink


1st Karen Robson Goldbountys Ruby 23.80
2nd Barbara Bigg Joybringer Bobby James 23.35
3rd Emily Shewell Mister Unpredictaball 23.35
4th Dana Stafford Jelabobs My Dream Come True 23.15

 

Class 6 Advanced Freestyle  Judges  Ali Buck  Di Morgan


1st Lorna Syrett Nora of Beacon 24.75
2nd Louise Ince Tivolake Let’s Step Out 20.95

No further places

Class 7 Starters Freestyle Judges  Ellis O’Grady   Jan Debnam  Louise Ince


1st Sue Jillett Gilcoru Scandal D’Brie 19.70
2nd Liudmila Graciova Rock SoloGintaro  Aidai 19.55
3rd Tracey Robertson The Flynnster 19.20
4thKassie WoodsKrakenmac Go With The Flo 19.20

 

Class 8  Novice Freestyle Judges  Sally Armstrong   Alison Wilde


1st Louise Ballard Fizzy Explosion 20.50
2nd Di Morgan German Moet Ice Imperial at Darkq 20.05
3rd Veronica Harding Miss Milly Molly Mandy 19.30
4th Olga Jones Comebyanaway Heart Of Gold 18.95

 

 

 

 

FREEPAWS 21st & 22nd of October 2023

 

Saturday 21st OCTOBER 2023

 

Class 1.1   Novice HTM Part One  Judges  Andrea Rogers   Karen Foster


1st Kim Lyddon M&J Happy Days Timeless Dancer 23.15
2nd Jean Page Yesterday's Fire in the Storm 22.05
3rd Susan Balshaw Wrecking Bob Roberts 21.65
4th Jennifer Williamson Miss Squishy Squeak 20.30

 

Class 1.2   Novice HTM Part Two  Judges  Andrea Rogers   Karen Foster


1st Kirsty Smith Let’s Boss This 24.15
2nd Naomi Evans Stillmoor Fire Christal 23.95
3rd Dawn Heaton Lenny the House Elf 23.35
4thLouise Ballard Fizzy Explosion22.85

 

Class 2  Starters HTM    Judges Irene Holt   Kristine Hodgson


1st Katie Dable Heidi Flies High 17.05**
2nd Amanda Seddon Mourama Altea 16.55**
3rd Jess Johnson Erikachen Laoise 15.75**
4th Hazel French Wombling Tink 12.95**

 

Class 3 Intermediate HTM  Judges  Kim Lyddon    Jacquie Riddell


1st Susan Dooney Pauldens Prince Scully 22.45
2nd Karen Foster Killiebrae Try 21.85
3rd Cath O'Neill Kinaway Dreams of Fire 21.70
4th Paul Ballard Hardwick Arrow 21.30

 

Class 4  Advanced HTM Judges  Janice Gibbons    Louise Ballard


1st Cath O'Neill Strettonhills Jazzman 25.35
2nd Anne Shuker Freckle Frenzy   24.50
3rd Anne Shuker Mystical Moonshine 22.25
4th Lisa Mappin Casblaidd Valdoonican at Ayrewyne 21.70

 

Class 5   Starters Freestyle Judges Anne Shuker   Andrea Rogers


1st Katie Dable Lexi Go Round 20.55
2nd Katie Dable Heidi Flies High 19.25
3rd Eva Sedlarova Carol's Sugarcandy Girl 18.85
4th Hazel French Wombling Tink 17.80**

 

SUNDAY 22nd OCTOBER 2023

 

Class 6.1   Novice Freestyle Part One Judges Karen Foster    Kim Lyddon


1st Kristine Hodgson Pasabaside Axel 24.45
2nd Jennifer Williamson Miss Squishy Squeak 24.20
3rd Susan Balshaw Lloyd Roberts 21.00
4th Lyn Coupland Smithlington Finn-Jim 20.50

 

Class 6.2   Novice Freestyle Part Two Judges Karen Foster    Kim Lyddon


1st Jennifer Smith Montaki Charm the Moon 24.80
2nd Louise Ballard Fizzy Explosion 24.60
3rd Hetty Van Hassel Mind the Dog Quarts Quinn 23.30
4th Nicci Hindson Schmarbooz Keep Smiling 23.25

 

Class 7   Starters Freestyle  Judges Jacquie Riddell   Jean Page


1st Chloe Ellis Svenbot Robot 22.00
2nd Katie Dable Heidi Flies High 21.15
3rd Hazel French Wombling Tink 20.85
4th Lucie Ellie Taitt Longcoat Best Seller 19.85

 

Class 8   Intermediate Freestyle Judges   Naomi Evans   Kristine Hodgson


1st Karen Foster Killiebrae Try 24.45
2nd Kirsty Smith Let’s Boss This 23.90
3rd Anne Shuker Scallys Skullduggery Swag 22.95
4thLouise Ballard Tricajon Devil Wears Prada22.45

 

Class 9 Advanced Freestyle Judges Louise Ballard   Anne Shuker

 

1st Kim Lyddon M&J HappyDays Timeless Dancer 25.05
2nd Angela Payne Jitter Bug 23.75
3rd Andrea Rogers Higglety Pigglety Gibbon 23.20
4th Claire Giles Aviary Special Effect 22.80

 

Class 10 Starters HTM Judges Jacquie Riddell   Karen Foster


1st Claire Rasell Dexter of Erinlace 20.80
2nd Kelly Stodart Roe Beanie Meanie 19.20
3rd Amanda Seddon Mourama Altea 19.15
4th Angela Garvin Erin's Beech Princess 18.85

 

 

 

 

SCOTTISH BORDER COLLIE CLUB

   
SATURDAY 23rd SEPTEMBER 2023

 

Class 1   Intermediate HTM   Judges Mary Muxworthy Jacquie Riddell


1st Julia Folland Jarysmystic Ma Causes Havoc 24.10
2nd Paul Ballard Hardwick Arrow 23.10
3rd Sue Dooney Pauldens Prince Scully 22.55
4th Mira Hitikasch Awfyn’s Golden Phoenix 21.90

 

Class 2 Advanced HTM Crufts Semi Qualifier   Judges Michelle Hubbard  Janice Gibbons  Linda Glover


1st Irene Holt Oltomaine Jack 27.53
2nd Anne Shuker Freckle Frenzy 24.83
3rd Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy 24.77
4th Ann DeRizzio Stillmoor Flash Dancer 22.50

 

Class 3  Starters HTM Judges Lisa Mappin  Karyn Thomson


1st Freya Skipworth Skippy Kara 22.35
2nd Lynsey McMinimee Rapid Roxy Rox 22..05
3rd Alison Thompson Guidewell Maisie 21.05
4th Lynsey McMinimee Curly Piper 20.00

 

Class 4 Novice HTM Judges Andrea Rogers   Helen Glass


1st Jean Page Yesterday’s Fire in the Storm 24.00
2nd Linda Glover I Am The Music Man 22.50
3rd Margaret Hunt Tynbars Molly Black Magic 22.45
4th Susan Dooney Marley Trick Of The Tail 21.90

 

Class 5  Intermediate FS Judges Claire Giles   Alison Sinclair


1st Kirsty Smith Let's Boss This 22.50
2nd Jill Forbes Forduns Shadow Dancer 21.45
3rd Shirley Pirrie Empire Xena Ghost 20.50
4th Kathleen Bishop Coppermoss Lady Aurora HAF 20.25

 

Class 6   Advanced FS Crusts Semi Qualifier Judges Ann DeRizzio  Irene Holt  Anne Shuker


1st Lesley Neville Brambledale Brown Tedi 24.63
2nd Paul Ballard Hardwick Arrow 24.40
3rd Mira Hitikasch Aviary Super Mover 23.57
4th Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Pure Love 22.67

 

Class 7  Novice Freestyle Judges Mira Hitikasch   Karyn Thomson


1st Freya Skipworth Skippy Kara 23.40
2nd Rosemary Bellaby Turlowfields Starry Sky 22.35
3rd Emma Pirrie Empire All The Rage 21.40
4th Jean Page Yesterday’s Fire in the Storm 21.20

 

Class 8  Starters FS Judges    Jacquie Riddell  Linsey McMinimee


1st Barbara Wyse Jings Our William 19.35
2nd Mary Edgar     Tillychance Royal Sky Over Kipcroft 19.05
3rd Karyn Thomson Bigger Lugs 19.00
4th Cathy Oldfield Gunfield Swans Aswimming 18.20

 

SUNDAY 24th September 2023

 

Class 9  Novice Freestyle Judges Mira Hitikasch   Karyn Thomson


1st Emma Pirrie Empire All The Rage 24.35
2nd Margaret Hunt Tynbars Molly Black Magic 24.15
3rd Rosemary Bellaby Turlowfields Starry Sky 23.65
4th Jean Page Yesterday’s Fire in the Storm 21.50

 

Class 10  Advanced FS Crufts Semi Qualifier Judges  Kath Hardman   Linda Glover   Michelle Hubbard


1st Lesley Neville Brambledale Brown Tedi 26.17
2nd Paul Ballard Hardwick Arrow 26.07
3rd Mira Hitikasch Aviary Super Mover 25.47
4th Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy 25.03

 

Class 11  Intermediate FS Judges  Jacquie Riddell  Andrea Rogers


1st Anne Shuker Mystical Moonshine 23.45
2nd Anne Shuker Scally's Skullduggery Swag 23.05
3RD Kathleen Bishop Coppermoss Lady Aurora HAF 21.45
4th Shirley Pirrie Empire Xena Ghost 20.60

 

Class 12 Starters Freestyle Judges Alison Sinclair   Jean Page


1st Karyn Thomson Bigger Lugs 21.15
2nd Alison Thompson Guidewell Maisie 18.70
3rd Barbara Wyse Jings Our Wiliam *15.68
4th Lynn Mc Farlane Gallomar Midnight Morna *14.75

 

Class 13  Advanced HTM Crufts Semi Qualifier  Ann DeRizzio  Kath Hardman   Mary Muxworthy


1st Irene Holt Oltomaine Jack 26.67
2nd Claire Giles Aviary Special Effect 24.67
3rd Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy 23.63
4th Anne Shuker Freckle Frenzy 23.53

 

Class 14   Novice HTM   Judges   Irene Holt  Lisa Mappin


1st Kirsty Smith Let's Boss This 23.25
2nd Linda Glover I Am The Music Man 22.05
3rd Susan Dooney Marley Trick Of The Tail 22.00
4th Jean Page Yesterday’s Fire in the Storm 21.50

 

Class 15  Starters HTM Judges   Anne Shuker   Janice Gibbons


1st Cathy Oldfield Gunfield Last Tango 18.75
2nd Alison Thompson Guidewell Maisie *16.20
3rd Cathy Oldfield Gunfield Swans Aswimming *14.70
4TH Lynn Mc Farlane Gallomar Midnight Morna *13.15

 

Class 16  Intermediate HTM Clair Giles   Jean Page


1ST Paul Ballard Hardwick arrow 23.90
2ND Emma Pirrie Empire All The Rage AWS 22.65
3RD Michelle Hubbard Larrass Sandman 21.25
4TH Susan Dooney Pauldens Prince Scully 20.60

 

 

SOUTH OF ENGLAND Heelwork To Music Club
Saturday 16
th September 2023

 

Class 1.1  Novice Freestyle  Part One  Judges    Ellis O’Grady     Kim Lyddon


1st Jasmine Gower Marvellous Millie Moo 23.65
2nd Denise Jennings Little Miss Crazy Mazy 21.95
3rd Olga Jones Comebyanaway Heart of Gold 21.40
4th Kirsty Stuart Fedsig's Blithe Spirit 21.40

 

Class 1.2   Novice Freestyle  Part Two  Judges    Ellis O’Grady     Kim Lyddon


1st Jennifer Smith Montaki Charm The Moon 24.00
2nd Toni Slater Master Chips of Valgrays 23.25
3rd Rachel Ancell Stormfield Aria 21.65
4th Emma Reynolds Sarkam Dreams Cum True 21.40

 

Class 2   Starters Freestyle Judges  Alison Wilde   Annette Leslie


1st       Elizabeth Hollingsworth Lyla's Joyful Ava 21.45
2nd Edie Craddock El Senor Chippie 18.10
3rd Liudmila Graciova Rock Solo Gintaro Aidai 17.70*
4th Genevieve Barrett Ivormyth Double Voltage 16.90*

 

Class 3 Novice Heelwork To Music  Judges  Diane Jones   Barbara Bigg


1st Olga Jones Comebyanaway Heart of Gold 20.35
2nd Tracey Synott Dolimerle Lakota Hehan 19.05
3rd Olga Jones Nine Oaks Cha Cha 19.00
4th Karen Smith Tivilake Anything Goes at Tollisty JW 18.30

 

Class 4   Starters Heelwork To Music   Judges Di Morgan   Ali Buck


1st Carole Jones Rudi Shine Like A Diamond 22.00
2nd Sue Jones Casblaidd Ralph 21.85
3rd Emily Shewell Mister Unpredictaball 21.20
4th Hazel French Wombling Tink 19.35

 

Class 5  Intermediate HTM  Judges  Richard Moss  Annette Leslie


1st Laura Wiley Trijem Mischief Managed 24.15
2nd Martin Briggs Nobite Stratospheric Cloud 21.30
3rd Emma Reynolds Sarkam Dreams Cum True 19.85
4th Belinda Pickering Ozzie The Reformer 19.85

 

Class 6 Advanced Freestyle    Judges     Ali Buck   Diane Jones


1st Nicci Hindson Comebyanaway Wildest Dream 27.30
2nd Lorna Syrett Nora of Beacon 26.80
3rd Ann Smart Mystical Forest Nymth 20.45

 

Class 7 Intermediate Freestyle Judges   Laura Wiley    Martin Briggs


1st Emily Shewell Mister Unpredictaball 22.40
2nd Karen Cherry Georgewade Nevada 22.35
3rd Barbara Bigg Joybringer Bobby James 20.20
4th Dana Stafford Jelabobs My Dream Come True 19.90

 

Class 8   Advanced HTM Judges   Kim Lyddon   Di Morgan


1st Caroline Garrett M and J Happy Days Time to Jive 24.50
2nd Diane Jones Parcheeni Grazioso 21.55
3rd Richard Moss Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 20.50

 

SUNDAY 17th September 2023

 

Class 9  Advanced HTM Semi Qualifier Judges Gina Pink, Alison Wilde  Martin Briggs


1st Nicci Hindson Comebyanaway Wildest Dream 25.97
2nd Carole Dodson Fame Remember My Name 23.77
3rd Cath O'Neill Strettonhill's Jazzman 23.70
4th Nicci Hindson Comebyanaway What A Feeling 23.60

 

Class 10  Starters Freestyle Judges Laura Wiley   Barbara Biggs


1st Alice Suttle The Perfect Pickle 18.75
2nd Liudmila Graciova Rock Solo Gintaro Aidai 18.00
3rd Hazel Strevens Erikachen Conaire at Tollisty 15.80*
4th Genevieve Barrett Ivormyth Double Voltage 14.45*

 

Class 11  Advanced Freestyle Semi Qualifier Judges Alison Wilde  Martin Briggs  Gina Pink


1st Lorna Syrett Nora of Beacon 26.37
2nd Nicci Hindson Comebyanaway Wildest Dream 26.20
3rd Andrea Deller Comebyanaway Step In Time 24.30
4th Ann Smart Mystical Forest Nymth 22.13

 

Class 12  Starters HTM Judges Richard Moss   Ellis O’Grady


1st Xanthe Rose Pullen Zoom like Zosia 18.10
2nd Margaret Rasher Cinquepaws Marcel 17.35*
3rd Vicky Garrett Addfwyn Velvet Fragrance 17.30*
4th Hazel French Wombling Tink 17.00*

 

Class 13  Novice Freestyle   Judges Laura Wiley   Ellis O’Grady


1st Jennifer Smith Montaki Charm The Moon 22.35
2nd Jasmine Gower Marvellous Millie Moo 21.30
3rd Di Morgan Germal Moet Ice Imperial at Darkquest 20.85
4th Richard Moss Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 20.50

 

Class 14   Intermediate Freestyle Judges  Ali Buck  Annette Leslie


1st Michelle Dodson Kinaway Echo My Dreams 25.25
2nd Emily Shewell Mister Unpredictaball 22.05
3rd Dana Stafford Jelabobs My Dream Come True 21.70
4th Karen Cherry Georgewade Nevada 21.00

 

Class 15    Novice HTM Judges  Barbara Bigg    Di Morgan


1st Karen Smith Tivilake Anything Goes at Tollisty JW  19.45
2nd Ali Buck Yogi Bearcroft at Franali 19.25
3rd Kath Gorick Aleseshep Tula Bula 18.50
4th     Elizabeth Hollingsworth Lyla's Joyful Ava 18.05

 

Class 16   Intermediate HTM Judges   Kim Lyddon   Diane Jones


1st Lorna Syrett Nora of Beacon 26.50
2nd Cath O'Neill Kinaway Dreams of Fire 22.40
3rd Martin Briggs Nobite Stratospheric Cloud 21.50
4th Emma Reynolds Sarkam Dreams Cum True 20.70

 

 

CANINE FREESTYLE GB   9th and 10th of  September 2023

 

Saturday 9th 

Class 1.1 Novice Freestyle  Part One      Judges Karen Foster    Kim Lyddon


1st Toni Slater Master Chips of Valgrays 22.50
2nd Denise Jennings Little Miss Crazy Mazy 20.65
3rd Rachel Ancell (M) Stormfield Aria 20.45
4th Jacqueline Boyd Millsey Austin of Clonameg 20.10

 

Class 1.2  Novice Freestyle Part Two   Judges   Karen Foster   Kim Lyddon


1st Christina Oxtoby Legacy's Chunky Monkey 23.75
2nd Kristine Hodgson Pasabaside Axel 23.45
3rd Jacqueline Boyd Smithlington Bertie at Clonameg 20.10
4th Amanda Jinks Sparking Joy at Stangard 18.70

 

Class 2 Intermediate Freestyle   Judges Andrea Rogers  Gill Crawford


1st Kirsty Smith Lets Boss This 23.75
2nd Lesley Neville Darleyfalls Granting Style 23.65
3rd Anne Shuker Scally's Skullduggery Swag 22.90
4th Dana Stafford Jelabobs My Dream Come True 20.00

 

Class 3    Advanced FS Crufts Semi Qualifier    Judges Diane Jones  Louise Ballard   Karen Sykes


1st Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy 24.00
2nd Mary Muxworthy Beverton Ted 22.10

 

Class 4 Starters Freestyle Judges Angela Briggs   Anne Shuker


1st Peter Baden Wrexham Rascal 22.30
2nd Katie Dable Lexi Go Round 18.60
3rd Lucie Ellis-Taitt Longcoat Best Seller *17.80
4th Mary Edgar Tillychance Royal Sky Over Kipcroft *17.55

 

  SUNDAY 10th

Class 5 Novice HTM   Judges   Lisa Mappin  Carole Dodson


1st  Annette Lowe KInaway Serve and Protect 24.80
2nd Kristine Hodgson Pasabaside Axel 23.85
3rd Lesley Neville Darleyfalls Granting Style 21.20
4th Ann Smart Kinaway Winter’s Dream *17.35

 

Class 6 Intermediate HTM Judges Michelle Dodson   Claire Giles


1st Angela Briggs Malabar Forest 22.75
2nd Briar Dunn Rubus Parvifolius 21.95
3rd Paul Ballard Hardwick Arrow 21.95
4th Jill Forbes Forduns Shadow Dancer 20.05

 

Class 7  Advanced HTM Crufts Semi Qualifier Judges Annette Lowe   Angela Briggs  Paul Ballard


1st Caroline Garrett M & J Happy Days Time to Jive 25.10
2nd Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy 24.27
3rd Carole Dodson Borderdance Dream Legend from Kinaway 23.90
4th Carole Dodson Fame Remember My Name 22.37

 

Class 8  Starters HTM  Judges  Diane Jones   Richard Moss


1st Janet McPherson Aoibh Tango In The Night 20.85
2nd Hazel French Wombling Tink 19.90
3rd Katie Dable Lexi Go Round 19.50
4th Katie Dable Heidi Flies High 18.85

 

 

 

 

 

PAWS N MUSIC   Forest Oak Farm  26th & 27th August 2023

Saturday 26th August 2023

Class 1   Intermediate Freestyle   Judges   Ali Buck    Martin Briggs


1st Heather Smith Wee Roberts The Bruce 25.85
2nd Michelle Dodson Kinaway Echo My Dreams 23.30
3rd Vay Coltrose Magical Mischief 21.30
4th Anne Shuker Scally's Skullduggery Swag 21.15

 

Class 2  Advanced Freestyle (Crufts Semi Final Q.)  Judges  Louise Ballard  Nicci Hindson  Gina Pink


1st Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Pure Love 24.57
2nd Lorna Syrett Nora of Beacon 22.43
3rd Vay Coltrose Bru Bear 21.90
4TH Susan Wolf Goldbounty's Buttercup 21.73


Class 3  Novice Heelwork To Music  Judges Carole Dodson   Richard Moss


1tt Kristine Hodgson Pasabaside Axel 26.00
2rd Susan Balshaw Wrecking Rob Roberts 25.00
3rd Ali Buck Yogi Bearcroft at Franali 24.65
4th Karen Robson Goldbounty's Ruby 23.85

 

Class 5  Advanced HTM (Crufts Semi Q)   Judges  Kristine Hodgson  Heather Smith  Kim Lyddon


1st Nicci Hindson Comebyanaway Wildest Dream 26.37
2nd Michelle Dodson Kinaway Heart on Fire 25.53
3rd Cath O'Neill Strettonhill's Jazzman 25.10
4th Susan Steele Sheltysham Slim Roadie 25.10

 

Class 6.1  Novice Freestyle Part One  Judges Martin Briggs  Ann Smart


1st Kristine Hodgson Pasabaside Axel 22.50
2nd Anne Shuker Mystical Moonshine 21.20
3rd Olga Jones Comebyanaway Heart of Gold 20.60
4th Richard Moss Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 19.85

 

Class 6.2  Novice Freestyle Part Two  Judges Martin Briggs  Ann Smart


1st Karen Robson Goldbounty's Ruby 23.20
2nd Diane Jones Parcheeni Grazioso 19.65
3rd Jacqueline Boyd Smithlington Bertie at Clonameg 18.75
4th Olga Jones Nine Oaks Cha Cha 18.60


Class 7  Intermediate Heelwork To Music  Judges  Kim Lyddon  Nicci Hindson


1st Heather Smith Wee Roberts The Bruce 23.70
2nd Jess Jones Caliwag 23.50
3rd Paul Ballard Hardwicke Arrow 22.35
4th Emma Reynolds Sarkam Dreams Cum True 19.60

 

Paws N Music       SUNDAY 27th August 2023

 

Class 8 Starters Heelwork To Music        Judges  Richard Moss  Louise Ballard


1st Peter Baden Wrexham Rascal 25.80
2nd Cait Wilson Superhero Shadow 23.50
3rd Claire Rasell Dexter of Erinlace 21.25
4th Tracey Robertson The Flynnster 21.00

 

Class 9 Novice Heelwork To Music   Judges  Kim Lyddon   Gina Pink


1st Jennifer Smith Montaki Charm The Moon 26.45
2nd Louise Ballard Fizzy Explosion 23.15
3rd Susan Dooney Marley Trick of the Tail 22.45
4th Kristine Hodgson Pasabaside Axel 22.35


Class 10 Intermediate  Heelwork To Music  Judges   Anne Shuker  Kristine Hodgson


1st Heather Smith Roberts Dance On A Full Tank 24.20
2nd Paul Ballard Hardwicke Arrow 24.10
3rd Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Peace Time 24.05
4th Emma Reynolds Sarkam Dreams Cum True 21.60

 

Class  12 Starters Freestyle   Judges    Alison Wilde   Ann Smart


1st Peter Baden Wrexham Rascal 20.15
2nd Debbie Lynn Oakrosa Serena 19.20
3rd Janet McPherson Aoibh Tango in the Night 17.20*
4th Immy Snaith Queen of Starlight 17.10*

 

Class  13.1  Novice Freestyle Part One  Judges  Heather Smith  Martin Briggs


1st Jasmine Gower Marvellous Millie Moo 24.35
2nd Susan Balshaw Lloyd Roberts 23.35
3rd Kristine Hodgson Pasabaside Axel 22.15
4th Rosemary Bellaby Turlowfield Starry Sky 21.70

 

Class  13.2  Novice Freestyle Part Two     Judges  Heather Smith  Martin Briggs


1st  Richard Moss Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 23.95
2nd Anne Shuker Mystical Moonshine 23.60
3rd Di Morgan Germal Moet Ice Imperial at Darkquest 23.40
4th Susan Balshaw Rob Roberts 22.90


Class  14   Intermediate   Freestyle     Judges   Michelle Dodson   Kristine Hodgson


1st Heather Smith Wee Roberts The Bruce 26.50
2nd Paul Ballard Hardwicke Arrow 23.70
3rd Cait Wilson Superhero Shadow 23.65
4th Heather Smith Roberts Dance On A Full Tank 23.35

 

 

  

 

K9Pursuits      Oak Leaf Leisure Centre   Newton Aycliffe

5th and 6th of August 2023

  

Note - * Italics = Award Points not given

 

Saturday 5th August 2023

Class 1.1  Novice HTM Part One   Judges  Kath Hardman   Helen Glass


1st Julz Findeisen JanJelly Spyder 24.50
2nd Kristine Hodgson Pasabaside Axel 22.65
3rd Alison Sinclair Lachmhor Serendipity For Siochail 20.55
4th Sarah Navin Dances at Midnight 20.45

 

Class 1.2  Novice HTM Part Two   Judges  Kath Hardman   Helen Glass


1st Rosemary Bellaby Turlowfields Starry Skies 21.95
2nd Margaret Hunt Timbers Molly 21.60
3rd Jill Forbes Forduns Shadow Dancer 20.95
4th Susan Balshaw Wrecking Bob Roberts 19.65

 

Class 2   Intermediate HTM   Judges Annette Lowe   Jean Page


1st Julia Folland  Jarysmystic Mo Causes Havoc 23.75
2nd Paul Ballard Hardwicke Arrow 23.15
3rd Mary Edgar Tillychance Royal Sky Over Kip-croft 22.65
4th Karen Foster Killiebrae Try 22.40

 

Class 3   Starters HTM  Judges  Paul Ballard   Janice Gibbons


1st Kathleen Bishop Coppermoss Lady Aurora Haf 22.10
2nd Alison Thompson Guidewell Maisie 18.25
3rd Louise Tupling Rico’s Buddy Boy 15.90*
4th Janet McPherson Aoibh Tango In The Night 14.50*

 

Class 4 Advanced HTM        Judges  Angela Briggs  Karen Foster


1st Irene Holt Oltomaine Jack 27.20
2nd Anne Shuker Freckle Frenzy 24.20
3rd Lisa Mappin Casblaidd Valdoonican at Ayrewyne 23.30
4th Ann DeRizzio Stillmoor Flash Dancer 21.75

 

Class 5   Intermediate Freestyle   Judges  Pamela Ruscoe   Alison Sinclair


1st Paul Ballard Hardwicke Arrow 23.60
2nd Kathleen Bishop Coppermoss Lady Aurora Haf 22.75
3rd Jill Forbes Forduns Shadow Dancer 21.95
4th Anne Shuker Scallys Skullduggery Swag 20.65

 

Class 6.1  Novice Freestyle Judges Irene Holt   Lisa Mappin


1st Kirsty Smith Let's Boss This 23.65
2nd Rosemary Bellaby Turlowfields Starry Skies 21.50
3rd Hannah Thompson Golden Midwinter Solstice 20.85
4th Susan Balshaw Lloyd Roberts 20.55

 

Class 6.2  Novice Freestyle Part Two  Judges Irene Holt   Lisa Mappin


1st Anne Shuker Mystical Moonshine 20.95
2nd Susan Balshaw Rob Roberts 19.45
3rd Susan Balshaw Wrecking Bob Roberts 19.30
4th Annette Lowe Kinaway Serve and Protect   18.45

 

Class 7 Advanced Freestyle Judges Anne Shuker   Louise Ballard


1st Pamela Ruscoe Ychydig Draig 20.70
2nd Andrea Rogers Higglety Pigglety Gibbon 19.95
3rd Angela Payne Jitter Bug 17.75*

 

Class 8   Starters Freestyle Judges Jacquie Riddell   Kristine Hodgson


1st Janet McPherson Aoibh Tango In The Night 19.80
2nd Kelly Stodart Roe Beanie Meanie 19.15
3rd Sarah Navin Dances at Midnight 19.10
4th Eva Sedlarova Carol's Sugarcandy Girl 18.30

 

SUNDAY 6th August 2023


Class 9   Intermediate Freestyle   Judges  Kristine Hodgson   Andrea Rogers


1st   Jill Forbes Forduns Shadow Dancer 23.50
2nd Louise Ballard Tricajon Devil Wears Prada 23.45
3rd Anne Shuker Scallys Skullduggery Swag 23.35
4th Karen Foster Killiebrae Try 22.45

 

Class 10.1  Novice Freestyle Part One Judges Helen Glass    Angela Briggs


1st Anne Shuker Mystical Moonshine 24.60
2nd Jean Page Yesterday's Fire in The Storm 23.35
3rd Vicki Pollard Busy Bee Buzz 21.40
4th Simone McDermott Bonniemin On Demand 18.80

 

Class 10.2  Novice Freestyle Part One Judges Helen Glass    Angela Briggs


1st Kirsty Smith Let's Boss This 23.80
2nd Margaret Hunt Timbers Molly 21.10
3rd Jacqueline Boyd Millsey Austin Of Clonameg 19.40
4th Barbara Bury Mister Red Astaire 19.05

 

Class 11  Advanced Freestyle   Judges  Irene Holt   Janice Gibbons


1st Angela Payne Jitter Bug 23.75
2nd Pamela Ruscoe Ychydig Draig 23.25
3rd Andrea Rogers Higglety Pigglety Gibbon 23.20

 

Class 12   Starters Freestyle     Judges Lisa Mappin   Jean Page


1st Chloe Ellis Svenbat Robot 24.15
2nd Janet McPherson Aoibh Tango In The Night 21.20
3rd Kelly Stodart Roe Beanie Meanie 20.05
4th Sarah Navin Dances at Midnight 17.70*

 

Class 13   Intermediate HTM Judges  Louise Ballard    Alison Sinclair


1st Mary Edgar Tillychance Royal Sky Over Kip-croft 23.60
2nd Angela Briggs Malabar Forest 21.70
3rd Julia Folland Jarysmystic Mo Causes Havoc 20.90
4th Helen Boyd Creator Of Chaos 19.25

 

Class 14   Advanced HTM     Judges   Kath Hardman   Annette Lowe


1st Irene Holt Oltomaine Jack 26.85
2nd Ann DeRizzio Stillmoor Flash Dancer 22.45
3rd Jeannette Fyfe Garrellglen Spring Dancer 20.00

 

Class 15   Starters HTM Judges   Anne Shuker   Jacquie Riddell


1st Kathleen Bishop Coppermoss Lady Aurora Haf 18.90
2nd Janet McPherson Aoibh Tango In The Night 17.45*
3rd Louise Tupling Rico’s Buddy Boy 17.40*
4th Claire Rasell Dexter of Erinlace 16.50*

 

Class 16   Novice HTM Pamela Ruscoe   Karen Foster


1st Jill Forbes Forduns Shadow Dancer 23.20
2nd Annette Lowe Kinaway Serve and Protect 22.10
3rd Janet Thickbroom Jays Dashing White Sergeant 20.95
4th Louise Ballard Fizzy Explosion 20.85

 

 

Haslemere & District DTC   – TADWORTH 6TH August 2023

 

Class 1 Intermediate Heelwork to Music   Judges  Nicci Hindson   Richard Moss


1st Lorna Syrett Nora of Beacon 26.10
2nd Jess Jones Caliwag 24.00
3rd Emma Reynolds Sarkam Dreams Cum True 23.70
4th Belinda Pickering Ozzie The Reformer 22.70

 

Class 2 Starters Heelwork to Music    Judges   Michelle Dodson    Carole Dodson   Ali Buck


1st Emily Shewell Mister Unpredictaball 22.85
2nd Tracey Robertson The Flynnster 20.30
3rd Lesley Clarke Lady Saffi 19.70
4th Emma Stock Apollo We Have Lift Off 18.55

 

Class 3 Crufts HTM   Semi Final Qualifier       Judges   Di Morgan    Jan Debnam   Martin Briggs


1st Gina Pink Whitethorn Dream Catcher 26.23
2nd Nicci Hindson Comebyanaway Wildest Dream 26.07
3rd Andrea Deller Comebyanaway Step In Time 25.30
4th Lucy Creek JK's Amazing Xante 24.33

 

Class 4    Novice Heelwork to Music     Judges Carole Dodson  Barbara Bigg


1st Olga Jones Comebyanaway Heart of Gold 21.95
2nd Karen Robson Goldbounty’s Ruby 21.05
3rd Lucy Creek Dialynne Ester Lauder 21.00
4th Olga Jones Nine Oaks Cha Cha 20.90

 

Class 5     Intermediate Freestyle    Judges    Alison Wilde    Ali Buck


1st Christina Oxtoby Legacy's Heaven Sent Shai 23.45
2nd Vay Coltrose Magical Mischief 22.95
3rd Dana Stafford Jelabobs My Dream Come True 21.70
4th Emily Shewell Mister Unpredictaball 20.55

 

Class 6 Starters Freestyle   Judges    Richard Moss     Nicci Hindson


1st Lesley Clarke Lady Saffi 24.85
2nd Amber Somers Touchwoods Francisco 24.55
3rd Emma Stock Athena The Minibeast 22.05
4th Louise Scott Princess of Upendi   We Are One 20.40

 

Class 7 Crufts Advanced FS Semi Final Qualifier     Judges Jan Debnam   Di Morgan  Martin Briggs


1st Lorna Syrett Nora of Beacon 24.57
2nd Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy 24.07
3rd Mira Hitikasch Aviary Super Mover 23.53
4th Andrea Deller Comebyanaway Step In Time 23.33

 

Class 8 Novice Freestyle  Judges   Ali Buck   Barbara Bigg


1st Karen Robson Goldbounty's Ruby 21.55
2nd Denise Jennings Little Miss Crazy Mazy 19.45
3rd Jasmine Gower Marvellous Millie Mo 18.85
4th Diane Jones Parcheeni Grazioso 18.85

 

 

PAWS N MUSIC  Tadworth 5th August 2023

 

Note -  * Italics = Award Points not given

Class 1 Intermediate Freestyle     Judges    Martin Briggs     Gina Pink


1st Kim Lyddon M&J Happydays Timeless Dancer 23.30
2nd Christina Oxtoby Legacy's Heaven Sent Shai 21.60
3rd Vay Coltrose Magical Mischief 20.80
4th Dana Stafford Jelabobs My Dream Come True 20.70

 

Class 2  Starters Freestyle   Judges     Barbara Bigg     Ellis O'Grady


1st  Kassie Woods Malteaser Mayhem 19.55
2nd Elizabeth Went Tansy Honey Blossom 17.90*
3rd Louise Scott Princess of Upendi We Are One 17.80*
4th Tessa Easton Within My Temptation 16.65*



Class 3   Advanced Freestyle  (Q) Judges Ali Buck    Jan Debnam    Di Morgan


1st Lucy Heath Stillmoor Here Comes The Sun 26.43
2nd Lorna Syrett Nora of Beacon 24.87
3rd Lucy Creek  JK's Amazing Xante 24.00
4th Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy 23.97

 

Class 4 Novice Freestyle Judges Alison Wilde     Martin Briggs


1st Nicci Hindson Comebyanaway What A Feeling 22.85
2nd Jasmine Gower Marvellous Millie Mo 22.50
3rd Karen Robson Goldbounty's Ruby 22.40
4th Lucy Heath Emperatrice Romantic Angel 22.05



Class 5   Intermediate HTM    Judges 
Carole Dodson Jan Debnam   Michelle Dodson


1st Jess Jones Caliwag   24.60
2nd Lorna Syrett Nora of Beacon   22.25
3rd Belinda Pickering Ozzie The Reformer 20.05
4th Barbara Bigg Joybringer Bobby James   20.05

 

Class 6  Starters HTM Ellis O’Grady   Barbara Bigg


1st Emily Shewell Mister Unpredictaball 20.65
2nd Tracey Robertson The Flynnster 18.05
3rd Margaret Rasher Cinquepaws Marcel 17.95*
4th Elizabeth Went Tansy Honey Blossom 15.55*

 

Class 7   Advanced HTM   (Q) Judges Di Morgan    Jan Debnam   Ali Buck


1st Nicci Hindson Comebyanaway Wildest Dream 26.23
2nd Nicci Hindson Comebyanaway What A Feeling 24.20
3rd Gina Pink Whitethorn Dream Catcher 24.03
4th Caroline Garrett M and J Happy Days Time to Jive 23.77

 

Class 8 Novice HTM Judges   Michelle Dodson    Gina Pink


1st Lucy Creek Dialynne Ester Lauder 20.50
2nd Karen Robson Goldbounty's Ruby 19.60
3rd Jackie Field Caregcennen Sir William 18.35
4th Kath Gorick Aleseshep Tula Bula 16.20*

 

 

Clever Canines HTM Club 1st & 2nd of July 2023

Saturday 1st July 2023

 

Class 1.1 Novice Freestyle Part One    Judges   Andrea Rogers & Irene Holt


1st Anne Shuker Mystical Moonshine 22.25
2nd Hannah Thompson Gold Midwinter Solstace 21.95
3rd Rosemary Bellaby Turlowfields Starry Skies 21.65
4th Jean Page Yesterday’s Fire In The Storm 21.35

 

Class 1.2   Novice Freestyle Part Two   Judges   Andrea Rogers &  Irene Holt


1st Dana Stafford Jelabobs My Dream Come True 22.60
2nd Jill Forbes Forduns Shadow Dancer 22.40
3rd Jackie Field Caregclennens Sir William 19.60
4th Anne Hughes One For The Road 19.25

 

Class 2  Intermediate Freestyle   Judges      Annette Lowe  & Kristine Hodgson


1st Andrea Deller Comebyanaway Step In Time 24.15
2nd Lesley Neville Darleyfalls Granting Style 21.55
3rd Paul Ballard Hardwicke Arrow 21.55
4th Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Peace Time 21.20

 

Class 3   Starters Freestyle Judges   Jean Page &  Naomi Evans


1st Louise Scott Smallish Zing Bear On My Way 21.85
2nd Jacqueline Boyd Millsey Austin Of Clonameg 20.70
3rd Briar Dunn Dalsano Amber Valley 19.45
4th Katie Dable Lexi Go Round 19.30

 

Class 4  Advanced Freestyle       Judges  Linda Glover  & Annette Lowe


1st Lorna Syrett Nora of Beacon 25.90
2nd Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy 25.90
3rd Lesley Neville Brambledale Brown Tedi 22.10
4th Angela Payne Jitter Bug 18.90

 

Class 5  Novice HTM   Judges  Kath Hardman & Janice Gibbons


1st Lesley Neville Darleyfalls Granting Style 23.85
2nd Annette Lowe Kinaway Serve and Protect 23.50
3rd Jill Forbes Forduns Shadow Dancer 22.30
4th Briar Dunn Rubus Parvifolius 21.50

 

SUNDAY  2nd July


Class 6   Novice HTM   Judges  Andrea Rogers  & Janice Gibbons


1st Briar Dunn Rubus Parvifolius 25.60
2nd Jen Smith Montaki Charm The Moon 24.20
3rd Margaret Hunt Timbers Molly 24.10
4th Jill Forbes Forduns Shadow Dancer 23.45

 

Class 7  Intermediate HTM Judges   Irene Holt &  Jean Page


1st Anne Shuker Mystical Moonshine 22.40
2nd Paul Ballard Hardwicke Arrow 22.35
3rd Angela Briggs Malabar Forest 21.70
4th Michelle Hubbard Larrass Sandman 21.10

 

Class 8 Starters HTM Judges   Angela Briggs  &  Gill Crawford


1st Vicki Pollard Barnes Wallace Bouncing Boy 20.30
2nd Amanda Seddon Movrama Altea 19.35
3rd Janet McPherson Aoibh Tango In The Night 19.05
4th Katie Dable Lexi Go Round 18.10

 

Class 9   Advanced HTM   Judges   Michelle Hubbard  & Kristine Hodgson


1st Irene Holt Oltomaine Jack 26.50
2nd Andrea Deller Comebyanaway Step In Time 23.70
3rd Anne Shuker Freckle Frenzy 23.60
4th Naomi Evans Stillmoor Cloudy Sunset 23.00

 

Class 10   Novice Freestyle Judges  Kath Hardman & Ann DeRizzio

1st Jill Forbes Forduns Shadow Dancer 24.45
2nd Isa Randle Micro Mini Monster Munch 20.70
3rd Jennifer Williamson Miss Squishy Squeak 19.45
4th Abbie Reynolds-Dobson      No Fire Without Ash 19.30

 

 

BEARDED COLLIE CLUB (Scottish Branch)   Premier Competition
Friday 2
nd June 2023

Class 1   Starters HTM Judges  Jean Page  & Mary Edgar


1st Lynsey McMinimee Rapid Rory Rox 20.95
2nd Dawn Heaton Lemy The House Elf 20.05
3rd Lynsey McMinimee Many Maddie Moments 18.90
4th Jaqueline Taylor               Sarkam Don’t Stop Me Now 17.65*

Class 2   Novice HTM Judges Irene Holt  &  Sheila Waller


1st Heather Smith Roberts Dance on a Full Tank 23.30
2nd Julia Folland Sarkam Secret Service 21.95
3rd Gill Crawford Stockyard Secret Spirit 21.85
4th Julia Folland Jarysmystic Mo Causes Havoc 21.50

 

Class 3   Intermediate HTM Judges Kim Lyddon & Kristine Hodgson


1st Emma Pirrie Empire All The Rage 24.15
2nd Heather Smith Wee Roberts the Bruce 23.80
3rd Mary Edgar Tillychance Royal Sky Over Kipcroft 21.80
4th Angela Briggs Malabar Forest 21.60

Class 4   Advanced HTM Judges   Angela Briggs   & Kim Lyddon


1st Irene Holt Oltomaine Jack 25.30
2nd Lesley Neville Brambledale Dewy 23.40
3rd Andrea Deller Comebyanaway Step In Time 23.00
4th Christina Oxtoby Legacy’s Heaven Sent Shai 22.75

Class 5   Starters Freestyle Judges   Alison Wilde  & Marie Docherty


1st Susan Balshaw Wrecking Bob Roberts 21.30
2ND Susan Balshaw Rob Roberts 19.95
3rd Susan Balshaw Lloyd Roberts 19.50
4th Janet McPherson Aoibh Tango In The Night 19.35

Class 6   Novice Freestyle Judges Kim Lyddon &  Jean Page


1st Heather Smith Roberts Dance on a Full Tank 22.70
2nd Emma Pirrie Empire All the Rage 20.95
3rd Linda Webster Bumble Butt Rob 19.30
4th Sarah Smith Brundledean Filomena 17.35

Class 7   Intermediate Freestyle Judges Kristine Hodgson  & Angela Briggs


1st Heather Smith Wee Roberts the Bruce 25.15
2nd Kim Lyddon M&J Happydays Timeless Dancer   24.30
3rd Andrea Deller Comebyanaway Step In Time 23.05
4th Paul Ballard Hardwicke Arrow 22.90

Class 8   Advanced Freestyle Judges Christina Oxtoby  &  Marie Docherty


1st  Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Pure Love 24.45
2nd Jill Davis Demelza at Gliderway 21.90
3rd Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy 21.15
4th Angela Payne Jitter Bug 18.05

Saturday 3rd June 2023

Class 9  Starters HTM Judges Jean Page   * Margaret Whisker
1st Dawn Heaton Lemy The House Elf 20.55
2nd Lynsey McMinimee Rapid Rory Rox 16.95*
3rd Lynsey McMinimee Many Maddie Moments 14.90*
4th Janet McPherson Aoibh Tango In The Night 9.65*

Class 10   Novice HTM Judges  Christina Oxtoby &  Irene Holt


1st Julia Folland Jarysmystic Mo Causes Havoc 22.95
2nd Heather Smith Roberts Dance on a Full Tank 22.55
3rd Susan Balshaw Wrecking Bob Roberts 22.40
4th Julia Folland Sarkam Secret Service 21.85

Class 11   Intermediate HTM Judges Angela Briggs  & Kim Lyddon


1st Heather Smith Wee Roberts the Bruce 24.25
2nd Emma Pirrie Empire All the Rage 21.90
3rd Andrea Rogers Higglety Pigglety Gibbon 19.90
4th Susan Wolf Gold Bounty’s Buttercup 18.70

Class 12  Advanced HTM Semi Qualifier Judges Alison Wilde,  Ann DeRizzio &  Marie Docherty

1st Irene Holt Oltomaine Jack 26.57
2nd Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Pure Love 24.53
3rd Lesley Neville Brambledale Dewy 24.50
4th Christina Oxtoby Legacy’s Heaven Sent Shai 22.13

Class 13  Advanced FS Semi Qualifier  Judges  Alison Wilde,  Ann DeRizzio  &  Marie Docherty


1st Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Pure Love 25.37
2nd Kim Lyddon Elmleas Dance out Loud 24.70
3rd Heather Smith Google Chrome First Edition 24.30
4th Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy 22.97

Class 14  Intermediate FS Judges Kristine Hodgson &  Irene Holt


1st Andrea Deller Comebyanaway Step In Time 23.65
2nd Heather Smith Wee Roberts the Bruce 23.45
3rd Kim Lyddon M&J Happydays Timeless Dancer   23.20
4th Paul Ballard Hardwicke Arrow 22.35

Class 15   Novice Freestyle Judges Irene Holt  &  Sheila Waller


1st Heather Smith Roberts Dance on a Full Tank 22.95
2nd Richard Moss Elmleas Away to Moss 21.70
3rd Christina Oxtoby Legacy’s Chunky Monkey 20.25
4th Emma Pirrie Empire All the Craze 20.25

 

Class 16   Starters Freestyle Judges Christina Oxtoby  &  Marie Docherty


1st Susan Balshaw Lloyd Roberts 23.65
2nd Susan Balshaw Wrecking Bob Roberts 20.35
3rd Susan Balshaw Rob Roberts 19.15
4th Janet McPherson Aoibh Tango In The Night 18.10

 

 

PAWS N MUSIC – Dog Sports Derby   20th 21st May 2023

 

Class 1  Novice Freestyle   Judges  Irene Holt  & Michelle Dodson


1st Cait Wilson Superhero Shadow 21.70
2nd Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Peace Time 21.55
3rd Louise Ballard Fizzy Explosion 20.75
4th Rosemary Bellaby Turlowfield Starry Sky 20.70

 

Class 2   Advanced Heelwork To Music Qualifier  Judges Richard Curtis , Paul Ballard & Louise Ballar


1st Irene Holt Oltomaine Jack 24.33
2nd Susan Steele SheltyshamSlim Roadie 23.97
3rd Anne Shuker Frenzie Freckle 23.87
4th Carole Dodson               Borderdance Dream Legend from Kinaway 23.77

 

Class 3   Intermediate Heelwork To Music   Judges Ali Wilde & Richard Moss


1st Jess Jones Caliwag 24.85
2nd Lorna Syrett Nora of Beacon 24.45
3rd Andrea Rogers Hiddledy Piggledy Gibbon 24.30
4th Anne Shuker Mystical Moonshine 24.10

 

Class 4  Intermediate Freestyle  Judges Claire Giles  & Irene Holt


1st Paul Ballard Hardwicke Arrow 24.55
2nd Christina Oxtoby Legacy’s Heaven Sent Shai 23.70
3rd Marian Green Sweet Huckleberry Friend 20.55
4th Jodie Forbes Mongrubah Bramble Ruby 17.45*

Class 6 Advanced Freestyle Qualifier  Judges Carole Dodson , Richard Curtis  & Michelle Dodson


1st  Lorna Syrett Nora of Beacon 26.53
2nd Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Pure Love 23.83
3rd Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy 22.97
4th Claire Giles Aviary Special Effect 22.07

Class 7  Novice Heelwork To Music    Judges  Diane Jones &  Claire Giles


1st Paul Ballard Hardwicke Arrow 21.65
2nd Tracey Synott Janyjoy Honour Bound 21.20
3rd Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Peace Time 20.85
4th Ann DeRizzio Sockyard Mity Black Wolf 19.25

 

Class 10   Starters Heelwork To Music  Judges   Gina Pink &  Louise Ballard


1st Jodie Forbes Wheaty Willow of Mongrubah 20.90
2nd Tracey Robertson The Flynnster 17.30*
3rd Alison Thompson Guidewell Maisie 17.15*
4th Amanda Seddon Mourama Altea 17.05*

Class 11.1  Novice Heelwork To Music Pt 1 Judges Christina Oxtoby & Carole Dodson


1st Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Peace Time 23.15
2nd Barbara Bury Mister Red Astaire 18.85
3rd Kath Gorick Aleseshep Tula Bula 18.25
4th Margaret Whisker Shemella Silver Starlight 15.20*

Class 11.2  Novice Heelwork To Music Pt 2  Judges Christina Oxtoby & Carole Dodson
1st Paul Ballard Hardwicke Arrow 24.40
2nd Briar Dunn Rubus Parvifolius 24.10
3rd Janet Thickbroom Jays Dashing White Sergeant 21.10
4th Rosemary Bellaby Turlowfield Starry Sky 21.10

Class 13  Starters Freestyle  Judges Alison Wilde  & Ann Smart
1st Jacqueline Boyd Millsey Austin of Clonameg 18.80
2nd Paula Warwicker Bordadale Daredevil 17.90*
3rd Debbie Lynn Oakrosa Serena 16.50*
4th Katie Dable Lexi Go Round 16.30*

Class 14  Novice Freestyle   Ali Buck  & Gina Pink
1st Lesley Neville Darleyfalls Granting Style 22.85
2nd Isa Randle Micro Mini Monster Munch 22.60
3rd Janet Thickbroom Stillrockin Zumba 21.70
4th Cailt Wilson Superhero Shadow 21.65

 

 

 

 CANINE FREESTYLE GB PREMIER COMPETITION 13th & 14th May 2023

 

CANINE FREESTYLE GB   13th & 14th May 2023

Class 1  PART ONE Novice Heelwork To Music  Judges  Andrea Rogers &  Mira Hitikasch


1st  Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Peace Time 23.75
2nd Tracey Synnett Janyjoy Honour Bound 23.65
3rd Linda Glover I Am The Music Man 20.75
4th Jenny Williamson Miss Squishy Squeak 20.75

Class 1 PART TWO     Novice Heelwork To Music  Judges   Andrea Rogers   & Mira Hitikasch


1st Jess Jones Calliwag 25.95
2nd Jen Smith Montaki Charm The Moon 22.55
3rd Naomi Evans Stillmoor Fore Christal 22.05
4th Lesley Neville Darleyfalls Granting Style 21.50

Class 2      Starters Heelwork To Music   Judges    Gill Crawford   & Amanda Jinks


1st Hazel French Wombling Tink 19.85
2nd Freya  Skipworth Skippy Kara 18.25
3rd Janet MacPherson Aoibh Tango In The Night 18.15
4th Catherine Oldfield Gunfield Swans Aswimming 18.00

Class 3  Intermediate Heelwork To Music     Judges Karen Sykes  & Angela Briggs


1st Lorna Syrrett Nora of Beacon 23.95
2nd Cath O’Neil Kinaway Dreams of Fire 22.25
3rd Andrea Rogers HIgglety Pigglety Gibbon 21.80
4th Michelle Hubbard Larrass Sandman 21.05

Class 4  Advanced HTM Semi Qualifier  Judges Michelle Hubbard  Linda Glover  &  Louise Ballard


1st  Lucy Creek Deltamydog  Pobbydion Cae 26.40
2nd Lucy Creek JK’s Amazing Xante 26.23
3rd Andrea Deller Comebyanaway Step In Time 25.40
4th Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy 24.43

Class 5.1  Novice Freestyle Part 1  Judges  Karen Foster &  Karen Sykes


1st   Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Peace Time 26.65
2nd Lesley Neville Darleyfalls Granting Style 25.40
3rd Naomi Evans Stillmoor Fire Christal 24.75
4thDiane JonesParcheeni Grazioso19.25

Class 5.2  Novice Freestyle Part Two  Judges  Karen Foster &  Karen Sykes
1st Freya Skipworth               Skippy Kara 22.30
2nd Dana Stafford Jelabobs My Dream Come True 18.50
3rd Jenny Williamson Miss Squishy Squeak 17.35*
4th Rosemary Bellaby Turlowfields Starry Sky 15.95*

Class 6  Starters Freestyle   Judges  Linda Glover  &  Gill Crawford


1st Lucy Ellis Tait Longcoat Best Seller 22.26
2nd Eva Sedlarova Carol’s Sugar Candy Girl 17.90*
3rd Victoria Tullett Leanndean Honey Boo Boo 14.90*

Class 7  Intermediate Freestyle Judges Diane Jones  & Andrea Rogers


1st Anne Shuker Scallys Skullduggery Swag 23.45
2nd Karen Foster Killebrae Try 23.10
3rd Marian Green Sweet Huckleberry Friend 22.00

Class 8 Advanced Freestyle Semi Qualifier  Judges   Paul Ballard , Angela Briggs  & Karen Foster 
1st  Lucy Creek Deltamydog  Pobbydion Cae 25.80
2nd Lucy Creek JK’s Amazing Xante 25.60
3rd Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Pure Love 25.20
4th Claire Giles Aviary Special Effect 23.70

 

FOREST OAK FARM – PREMIER COMPETITION  8th & 9th April 2023

 

Class 1  Intermediate Freestyle  - Judges - Kristine Hodgson  & Nicci Hindson


1st  Lucy Creek Deltamydog  Pobbydion Cae 26.10
2nd Anne Shuker Scally’s Skullduggery Swag 22.10
3rd Susan Steele Sheltysham Slim Roadie 22.05
4th Michelle Dodson Kinaway Echo My Dreams 21.30

Class 2   Starters Freestyle   -    Judges -  Richard Curtis  &  Margaret Whisker


1st Lisa Siggers Bowanne Bright Future 21.65
2nd Vicki Pollard Busy Bee Buzz 21.40
3rd Jasmine Gower Marvellous Minnie Mo 21.20
4th Janet MacPherson Aoibh Tango In The Night 19.80

Class 3   Advanced Freestyle   (Semi Qualifier) -  Judges -  Anne Shuker , Irene Holt &  Ali Buck


1st Lucy Heath Trip Hazard 27.87
2nd Nicci Hindson Comebyanaway Wildest Dreams  27.70
3rd Lorna Syrett Nora of Beacon 27.03
4th Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Pure Love 25.27


Class 4.1      Novice Freestyle Part 1 - Judges -  Martin Briggs  &  Mira Hitikasch


1st  Mary Ann Nester Devongem Bright Buttons 23.50
2nd Dana Stafford Jelabobs My Dream Come True 22.75
3rd Olga Jones Comebyanaway Heart Of Gold 22.30
4th Laura Reynolds Hardwicke Cooper Classic 21.90

 

Class 4.2    Novice Freestyle Part 2  - Judges - Martin Briggs  &  Mira Hitikasch


1st Lucy Heath Halohound Set The Tempo 26.85
2nd Paul Ballard Hardwicke Arrow 25.25
3rd Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Peace Time 25.15
4th Rachel Ancell Stormfield Aria 23.00

 

Class 5 Advanced HTM (Semi Final Qualifier)  - Judges  - Richard Curtis , Paul Ballard &  Ali Buck


1st Lucy Heath Stillmoor Star Turn 26.77
2nd Lucy Creek JK’s Amazing Xante 26.17
3rd Nicci Hindson Comebyanaway Wildest Dream 26.10
4th Lucy Creek Deltamydog  Pobbydion Cae 25.23

 

Class 6  Starters Heelwork To Music  - Judges - Margaret Whisker  & Richard Moss


1st Rosie Middleton Rock’N Rolo 23.15
2nd Katie Dable Heidi Flies High 23.15
3rd Katie Dable Lexi Go Round 23.05
4th Emily Shewell Mister Unpredictaball 22.85

 

Class 7 Intermediate HTM     - Judges -  Irene Holt   &   Richard Curtis


1st Lucy Creek Sonnetend Cordelia 23.00
2nd Lorna Syrett Nora of Beacon 22.55
3rd Anne Shuker Mystical Moonshine 22.25
4th Susan Wolf Goldbounty’s Buttercup 21.00

 

Class 8 Novice Heelwork To Music  -Judges - Michelle Dodson  &  Nicci Hindson


1st Jess Jones Caliwag 23.70
2nd Tori Brand Kiozac Reach For The Sky 22.40
3rd Vay Coltrose Magical Mischief 21.20
4th Tracey Synott Janyjoy Honour Bound 20.35

Class 9 Novice Heelwork To Music  - Judges  -Nicci Hindson  & Irene Holt


1st Jess Jones Caliwag 23.40
2nd Tori Brand Kiozac Reach For The Sky 21.90
3rd Olga Jones Nine Oaks Cha Cha 21.75
4th Jen Smith Montaki Charm The Moon 21.40

Class 10   Starters Heelwork To Music - Judges  -  Margaret Whisker  & Richard Moss


1st Kath Gorrick Aleseshep Tula Bula 23.90
2nd Emily Shewell Mister Unpredictaball 23.20
3rd Emma Stock Apollo We Have Lift Off 21.80
4th Callie Mather Samajans Fredo 20.60


Class 11  Advanced Heelwork To Music  -   Judges - Louise Ballard & Ali Buck


1st Susan Steele Sheltysham Slim Roadie 26.55
2nd Irene Holt Oltomaine Jack 25.95
3rd Anne Shuker Freckle Frenzie 24.80
4th Nicci Hindson Comebyanaway What A Feeling 24.45

Class 12  Intermediate Heelwork To Music  - Judges - Kristine Hodgson  & Irene Holt


1st Anne Shuker Mystical Moonshine 20.85
2nd Laura Syrett Nora of Beacon 20.75
3rd Martin Briggs Nobite Stratospheric Cloud 19.45
4th Simone McDermott Bonniemin on Demand 17.60*

Class 13  Intermediate Freestyle - Judges -  Ali Buck  & Martin Briggs


1st Susan Steele Sheltysham Slim Roadie 23.20
2nd Louise Ballard Tricajon Devil Wears Prada 22.65|
3rd Vay Coltrose Magical Mischief 22.15
4th Emily Shewell Mister Unpredictaball 19.00


Class 14  Starters Freestyle  - Judges  - Margaret Whisker  & Ann Smart


1st Jasmine Gower Marvellous Millie Mo 20.45
2nd Emma Stock Athena The Minibeast 19.10
3rd Janet McPherson Aoibh Tango In The Night 18.25
4th Paula Warwicker Bordadale Daredevil 18.25

Class 15   Advanced Freestyle  -  Judges  -  Carole Dodson  & Michelle Dodson
1st Nicci Hindson Comebyanaway Wildest Dream 27.95
2nd Lorna Syrett Nora of Beacon 24.00
3rd Kristine Hodgson Astra Sieva 19.55
4th Susan Wolf Exmoor Dark Sky 18.50


Class 16  Novice Freestyle  - Judges - Mira Hitikasch &  Ali Buck
1st Paul Ballard Hardwicke Arrow 25.55
2nd Cait Wilson Superhero Shadow 23.85
3rd Dana Stafford Jelabobs My Dream Come True 22.90
4th Louise Ballard Fizzy Explosion 22.00

 

 

 FREEPAWS  Haxey  25th and 26th March 2023    

 

Places in italics scored under the qualifying score – no award points.

 

Class 1.1  Novice Freestyle   -  Judges  = Irene Holt  &  Karen Foster


1st Heather Smith Wee Roberts The Bruce 23.50
2nd Paul Ballard Hardwicke Arrow 22.80
3rd Denise Jennings Little Miss Crazy Mazy 22.75
4th Janet Thickbroom Stillrockin Zumba 21.35

 

Class 1.2  Novice Freestyle  -  Judges -  Irene Holt  &  Karen Foster


1st Jackie Town The Prime of Braw Brody 21.45
2nd Christina Oxtoby Legacy’s Chunky Monkey 21.35
3rd Louise Ballard Fizzy Explosion 20.75
4th Gayle Evans Floshend Trophy 16.80*

 

Class 2  Starters Freestyle   Judges   - Karen Sykes & Claire Giles


1st Briar Dunn Rubus Parvifolius 23.20
2nd Susan Balshaw Wrecking Rob Roberts 23.05
3rd Vicki Pollard Busybee Buzz 22.05
4th Eva Sedlarolva Carols Sugar Candy Girl 21.90

 

Class 3  Intermediate Freestyle  - Judges  -  Annette Lowe &  Kristine Hodgson


1st Kim Lyddon M&J Happy Days Timeless Dancer 22.75
2nd Karen Foster Killibrae Try 22.62
3rd Marian Green Sweet Huckleberry Friend 22.20
4th Christina Oxtoby Legacy’s Heaven Sent Shai 21.45

 

Class 4  Advanced - Freestyle Judges  -  Louise Ballard  & Irene Holt


1st Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Pure Love 25.85
2nd Claire Giles Aviary Special Effect 21.45
3rd Heather Smith Yakee Dancing On Ice 20.80
4th Angela Payne Jitter Bug 20.60

 

Class 5  Starters HTM - Judges -   Karen Sykes &  Angela Briggs


1st Briar Dunn Rubus Parvifolius 21.25
2nd Tracey Robertson The Flynnster 20.00
3rd Janet McPherson Aoibh Tango In The Night 18.45
4th Dawn Heaton Lenny The House Elf 18.05

 

Class 6.1   Novice HTM - Judges -  Lisa Mappin &  Mary Edgar


1st Heather Smith Wee Roberts The Bruce 26.15
2nd Jill Forbes Forduns Shadow Dancer 20.35
3rd Rosemary Ballaby Turlowfields Starry Sky 19.90
4th Laura Reynolds Hardwicke Cooper Classic 19.00

 

Class 6.2 Novice HTM  - Judges  - Lisa Mappin  &  Mary Edgar


1st Cath O’Neil Kinaway Dreams of Fire 24.50
2nd Kirsty Smith Let’s Boss This 23.60
3rd Margaret Hunt Tymbars Molly Black Magic 23.55
4th Angela Briggs Malabar Forest 23.30

 

Class 7    Starters HTM -  Judges -   Claire Giles  & Jean Page


1st Dawn Heaton Lenny The House Elf 23.40
2nd Vicki Pollard Busybee Buzz 20.45
3rd Alison Thompson Guidewell Maisie 20.25
4th Claire Rasell Dexter of Erinlace 19.45

 

Class  8    Intermediate HTM -  Judges -  Kristine Hodgson   &   Angela Briggs


1st Mary Edgar Tillychance Royal Sky Over Tipcroft 25.85
2nd Karen Foster Killbrae Try 23.20
3rd Anne Shuker Mystical Moonshine 22.75
4th Simone McDermott Bonniemin On Demand 21.25

Class 9   Advanced HTM - Judges -  Louise Ballard &  Karen Sykes


1st Irene Holt Oltomaine Jack 26.35
2nd Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Pure Love 24.45
3rd Anne Shuker Freckle Frenzy 23.90
4th Claire Giles Aviary Special Effect 23.80

 

Class 10 Starters Freestyle - Judges - Karen Foster &  Irene Holt


1st Kelly Stodart Roe Beanie Meanie 20.55
2nd Susan Balshaw Wrecking Rob Roberts 19.45
3rd Eva Sedlarolva Carols Sugar Candy Girl 18.15
4th KatieDabble Lexi Go Round 17.90*

 

 

 

South Of England  Heelwork To Music Club -  19th February 2023

 

 

Starters Heelwork To Music    Judges: Diane Jones and Ellis O'Grady


1 Olga Jones  - Nine Oaks Cha Cha 20.50
2 Kath Gorick -  Aleseshep Tula Bula 19.60
3 Olga Jones  - Comebyanaway Heart of Gold 18.55
4 Sue Jillett  - Gilcoru Scandal D'Brie 18.5

Novice Heelwork To Music   Judges: Di Morgan and Barbara Bigg


1 Cath O'Neill - Kinaway Dreams of Fire 22.15
2 Richard Moss-  Fox Ronin 18.25
3 Lucy Creek - Dialynne Ester Lauder 16.75

Intermediate Heelwork To Music    Judges: Sally Armstrong and Louise Ince


1 Diane Jones - Parcheeni Grazioso 21.95
2 Lorna Syrett - Nora of Beacon 21.90
3 Belinda Pickering - Ozzie The Reformer 21.70
4 Emma Reynolds - Sarkam Dreams Cum True 21.60

Advanced Heelwork To Music    Judges: Alison Wilde and Martin Briggs


1 Lucy Creek - Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 22.90
2 Louise Ince - Tivalake Let's Step Out 22.10
3 Richard Moss - Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 21.30
4 Cath O'Neill - Strettonhill's Jazzman 21.05

Starters Freestyle  Judges:  Barbara Bigg and Sally Armstrong


1 Olga Jones - Comebyanaway Heart of Gold 23.25
2 Lisa Siggers - Bowanne Bright Future 22.00
3 Elizabeth Hollingsworth -  Lyla's Joyful Ava 21.95
4 Tracey Robertson - Rock On Reggie 20.20

Novice Freestyle     Judges:  Ellis O'Grady and Louise Ince


1 Karen Cherry - Georgewade Nevada 22.05
2 Dana Stafford - Jelabobs My Dream Come True 21.30
3 Belinda Pickering - Ozzie The Reformer 19.60
4 Jackie Field - Caregcennen Sir William 17.85

Intermediate Freestyle   Judges: Martin Briggs and Diane Jones


1 Lucy Creek - Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 24.00
2 Sally Armstrong - Tarika Brightest Star 21.30
3 Barbara Bigg - Joybringer Bobby James 20.95

Advanced Freestyle   Judges: Martin Briggs and Di Morgan


1 Diane Jones - Ivenza's Little Dancer 22.00
2 Louise  Ince - Tivalake Let's Step Out 20.70

 

 

 

 

Results for all 2022 competitions and judges reports when provided - scroll down.  

FINDON DOWNS   12th November 2022

 

Class  1 Intermediate Heelwork To Music - judges  Jan Debnam and Di Morgan


1st   Cath  O'Neill Strettonhill's Jazzman 23.90
2nd  Barbara  Bigg Joybringer Bobbie James 22.35
3rd   Martin  Briggs Nobite Stratospheric Cloud 22.30
4th   Diane  Jones Parcheeni Grazioso 21.30

 

Class 2 Advanced Heelwork To Music - judges    Alison Wilde and Martin Briggs


1st   Louise  Ince Tivalake Let's Step Out 23.80
2nd  Jan  Debnam Vicmar Song and Dance 21.40

 

Class 3  Starters Heelwork To Music-  judges Donna Wallington and Ellis O’Grady


1st   Lesley  Clarke Lady Saffi 20.30
2nd  Margaret  Rasher Cinque Paws Marcel 19.50
3rd   Kath  Gorick Aleseshep Tula Bula *17.50
4th   Eili  Dettmering Goodtime Beau *16.85

 

Class 4   Novice  Heelwork To Music - judges      Louise Ince and Diane Jones


1st  Di  Morgan Germal Moet Ice Imperial 20.30
2nd  Sally  Rapson Dodderidge Secret Dancer 20.25
3rd   Richard  Moss Fox Ronin 18.50
4th   Jackie  Field Caregcennen's Sir William *17.85

 

Class 5 Intermediate Freestyle - judges Louise Ince and Jan Debnam


1st   Barbara  Bigg Joybringer Bobbie James 21.10
2nd   Ellis  O'Grady Meadowskye Storm 19.20
3rd   Sally  Armstrong Tarika Brightest Star *16.55

 

Class 6  Advanced Freestyle- judges Di Morgan and Alison Wilde


1st   Louise  Ince Tivalake Let's Step Out 22.95
2nd   Diane  Jones Ivenza's Little Dancer 20.80

 

Class 7    Starters Freestyle -  judges Diane Jones and Sally Armstrong


1st    Lesley  Clarke Lady Saffi *17.03
2nd   Sue  Jillett Gilcoru Scandal D'Brie *16.90
3rd    Margaret  Rasher Cinque Paws Marcel *16.60
4th    Kath  Gorick Aleseshep Tula Bula *13.80

 

Class 8  Novice Freestyle - judges Martin Briggs and Ellis O'Grady


1st    Karen  Cherry Georgewade Nevada 22.00
2nd   Emily  Shewell Mister Unpredictaball 21.35
3rd   Richard  Moss Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 20.95
4th    Diane  Jones Parcheeni Grazioso 19.85

 

FREEPAWS  Saturday the   22nd  of October 2022 

 

Class 1   Starters HTM - Judges  Annette Lowe   &  Jean Page


1st   Briar Dunn Rubus Parvifolius 20.45
2nd  Hannah Thompson Bellas Ice Princess 19.05
3rd   Amanda Seddon Mourama Altea *15.95
4th   Jane Von Arransdorff Ni Jynxy of Andalucia *15.50


Class 2 Novice HTM   PART ONE  - Judges  Sheila Waller  &  Lisa Mappin


1st    Susan Dooney Paulden’s Prince Scully 26.30
2nd   Gill Harrison Gosepelash Robin 23.95
3rd   Janet Thickbroom Jays Dashing White Sergeant 22.40
4th   Meryl Haigh Sarkam Yorkshire Brew 19.15

 

Class 2 Novice HTM  PART TWO  - Judges   Sheila Waller &   Lisa Mappin


1ST   Angela Briggs Malabar Forest 22.60
2nd   Naomi Evans Stillmoor Fire Crystal 20.05
3rd   Simone McDermott Bonniemin On Demand 19.15
4th   Karen Robson Goldbounty’s Ruby 18.35


Class 3   Intermediate  HTM  - Judges  Kristine Hodgson    &    Claire Giles


1st    Richard Moss Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 23.85
2nd   Karen Foster Killbrae Try 23.00
3rd   Cath O’Neil Strettonhill’s Jazzman 22.10
4th    Susan Wolf Goldenbounty’s Buttercup 20.55


Class 4   Advanced HTM   - Judges  Kristine  Hodgson  & Karen Foster (Bartaby)

1st    Irene Holt Oltomaine Jack 26.80
2nd   Susan Steele Sheltysham Slim Roadie 25.00
3rd   Claire Giles Aviary Special Effect 24.05
4th    Lisa Mappin Casblaid Valdoonican at Ayrewyne


Class 5   Starters Freestyle  - Judges Claire Giles   &   Sheila Waller


1st    Hannah Thompson Clonameg Ghillie Dhu 19.75
2nd   Kate Dable Heidi Flies High *17.20
3rd   Jane Von Arrunsdorf Ni Jnxsy of Andalusia *16.75
4th   Katie Dable Lexi Go Round *16.50

 

 

FREEPAWS   Sunday the  23rd October 2022

Class 6   Starters Freestyle -   Judges    Claire Giles  &    Annette Lowe


1st   Hannah Thompson Clonameg Ghillie Dhu 21.35
2nd   Hannah Thompson Golden Midwinter SolstIce 18.85
3RD   Jan Chance Goytre Chance To Reflect 18.45
4th   Savannsh Weiderman Marvelmas Grinch Toestaf *17.90



Class 7 Novice Freestyle  - Judges  Sheila Waller  &  Karen Foster  (Bartaby)


1st  Janet Thickbroom Stillrockin Zumba 24.35
2nd  Nicci Hindson Comebyanaway What A Feeling 23.50
3rd   Naomi Evans Stillmoor Fire Cristal 21.65
4th   Jennifer Williamson Miss Squishy Squeak 21.50

 

Class 8 Intermediate Freestyle - Judges   Kristine Hodgson  &  Angela Briggs


1st   Claire Giles Aviary Special Effect 24.40
2nd   Anne Dent Fizzella Hellins Angel 21.15
3rd   Andrea Rogers Higglety Pigglety Gibbon 18.55
4th   Kathleen Bishop Coppermoss Lady Aurora HAF *17.80

 

Class 9   Advanced Freestyle  - Judges  Annette Lowe  &   Angela Briggs


1st     Nicci Hindson Comebyanaway Wildest Dream 26.25
2nd   Susan Wolf Exmoor Dark Sky 23.65
3rd   Susan Wolf Goldenbounty’s Buttercup 20.45
4th   Diane Jones Ivenza’s Little Dancer 18.55


Class 10  Starters  HTM  -  Judges  Claire Giles   &  Sheila Waller


1st   Hannah Thompson Bellas Ice Princess 20.60
2nd   Kathleen Bishop Coppermoss Lady Aurora HAF  19.95

3rd - nil

4th - nil

 

 

 

 

SCOTTISH BORDER COLLIE CLUB Sunday the 25th Sept 2022

 


Class  12   Starters FS  - Judges    Michelle Hubbard  &  Pamela Ruscoe


1st  Alison Thompson Guidewell Maisie *17.55
2nd  Heather Negus Dreamwork Chocolat *16.25
3rd  Barbara Wyse Jings Our William *16.20

 

Class 9   Novice FS  - Judges Andrea Rogers  &  Jeanette Fyfe


1st   Marian Green Sweet Huckleberry Friend 22.15
2nd  Shirley Pirrie Empire Xena Ghost 21.00
3rd   Lisa Mappin Cassblaid ValDoonican at Ayrewyne 20.85
4th   Richard Moss Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 20.80

 

Class 11  Intermediate FS  - Kristine Hodgson  &  Jacquie Riddell


1st   Claire Giles Aviary Special Effect 24.50
2nd   Anne Shuker Scally Skullduggery Swag 23.70
3rd   Kathleen Bishop Coppermoss Lady Aurora NAF 23.20
4th   Andrea Rogers Higglety Pigglety Gibbon 21.60

 

Class 10   Advanced FS  - Judges Kath Hardman &  Kim Lyddon


1st   Anne Shuker Freckle Frenzy 24.45
2nd   Mary Muxworthy Beverton Ted 20.95
3rd   Jill Davis Demelza at Glidersway 20.85 

 

Class  15   Starters HTM - Judges  Jean Page  &  Karyn Thomson


1st   Shirley Pirrie Empire Xena Ghost 21.85
2nd   Kathleen Bishop Coppermoss Lady Aurora NAF *17.90
3rd   Alison Thompson Guidewell Maisie *17.30
4th   Rosemary Bellaby Turlowfields Starry Sky *15.30

 

Class   14  Novice HTM - Judges  Helen Glass  & Gayle Evans


1st   Sue Dooney Pauldens Prince Scully 26.25
2nd   Anne Shuker Mystical Moonshine 24.40
3rd   Emma Pirrie Empire All The Rage 22.60
4th   Ann DeRizzio Stockyard Mity Black Wolf 22.45

 

Class 16   Intermediate HTM -  Judges  Ann DeRizzio  &  Irene Holt


1st   Andrea Rogers Higglety PIgglety Gibbon 21.55
2nd   Michelle Hubbard Larras Sandman 20.15
3rd   Richard Moss Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 19.10
4th   Marie Edgar Tillychance Royal Sky Over Kipcroft 19.00

 

Class 13  Crufts Advanced HTM  - Judges Mary Muxworthy ,  Linda Glover  &  Jill Davis


1st   Irene Holt Oltomaine Jack 27.07
2nd   Anne Shuker Freckle Frenzy 24.70
3rd   Kath Hardman Stillmoor Extra Special 24.47
4th   Jeanette Fyfe Garrellglen Spring Dancer 20.93

 

 

SCOTTISH BORDER COLLIE CLUB  Saturday the  24th September 2022

 

 

Class  3   Starters HTM -   judges   Linda Glover &  Karyn Thomson


1st   Heather Negus Dreamwork Chocolat 23.20
2nd  Shirley Pirrie Empire Xena Ghost 22.35
3rd  Linsey McMinimee Many Maddie Moments 20.80
4th  Alison Thompson Guidewell Maisie 19.80

 

Class   4 A   Novice HTM  Part One - Judges  Kim Lyddon  & Andrea Rogers


1st   Emma Pirrie Empire All The Rage 24.05
2nd  Ann DeRizzio Stockyard Mity Black Wolf 21.75
3rd   Linda Glover Love On The Rocks 20.40
4th   Gayle Evans Floshend Trophy 17.10

 

Class   4 B  Novice HTM  Part Two  -  Judges Kim Lyddon  & Andrea Rogers


1st   Anne Shuker Mystical Moonshine 21.05
2nd  Simone McDermott Bonniemin on Demand 20.65
3rd  Linda Glover I Am The Music Man 19.25
4th  Angela Payne Boo To You Too 18.40

 

Class 1   Intermediate HTM  - Judges Jill Davis  & Kath Hardman


1st   Andrea Deller Comebyanaway Step In Time 23.20
2nd  Andrea Rogers Higglety Pigglety Gibbon 21.20
3rd   Michelle Hubbard Larras Sandman 20.80
4th  Richard Moss Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 20.45


Class 2  Advanced HTM  - Judges  Jeanette Fyfe &  Kristine Hodgson


1st   Anne Shuker Freckle Frenzy 25.35
2nd  Anne Shuker Scally Skullduggery Swag 22.50
3rd   Lisa Mappin Cassblaid ValDoonican at Ayrewyne 21.15
4th   Ann DeRizzio Stillmoor Red Sky at Night 20.75

 

Class 8   Starters FS  - Judges  Jean Page  &  Lynsey McMinimee


1st   Freya Skipworth Skippy Kara 22.15
2nd   Heather Negus Dreamwork Chocolat 19.85
3rd   Karyn Thomson Bigger Lugs 19.60
4th   Alison Thompson Guidewell Maisie 19.15

 

Class 7 Novice  FS  - Judges Irene Holt  & Helen Glass


1st Shirley Pirrie   Empire Xena Ghost 20.85
2nd  Rosemary Bellaby Turlowfields Starry Sky 20.70
3rd   Lisa Mappin Cassblaid Abysinnian at Ayrewyne 20.70
4th   Sarah Smith Brundledean Pilomena 19.10



Class  5 Intermediate  FS  - Judges  Mary Muxworthy  & Jacquie Riddell


1st  Andrea Rogers Higgledy Piggledy Gibbon 23.05
2nd  Angela Payne Jitter Bug 20.50
3rd  Linsey McMinimee Curly Piper 19.95
4th  Jeanette Fyfe Garrelglen Spring Dancer 18.40

 

Class 6    Crufts Advanced FS - Judges  Ann DeRizzio ,  Kath Hardman  & Michelle Hubbard


1st  Anne Shuker Freckle Frenzie 24.00
2nd  Jill Davis Demelza at Glidersway 23.03
3rd   Charlotte Ball Monet in a Million 22.70
4th   Irene Holt Oltomaine Jack 22.33

 

 

 

CANINE PERFORMERS 18th September 2022

 

Class 13   Starters HTM  - judges   Diane Jones  & Vee Richardson


1st   Elizabeth Hollingsworth Lyca’s Joyful Ava 20.50
2nd  Kath Gorick Aleseshep Tula Bula 20.15
3rd   Olga Jones Comebyanaway Heart Of Gold *16.40
4th   Lesley Kitchener Elidyr Dusty Folipendula *15.55

 

Class 14   Novice HTM  - judges Jill Davis &  Louise Ince


1st Di Morgan Germal Moet Ice Imperial at Darkq 23.05
2nd Barbara Big Joybringer Booby James 23.05
3rd   Martin Briggs Nobite Stratospheric Cloud 22.70
4th   Tracey Synnott Jany Joy Honour Bound 21.92
  


Class 15   Intermediate HTM - Judges  Di Morgan  & Sally Armstrong


1st    Richard Moss Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 24.30
2nd   Diane Jones Parcheeni Grazioso 21.60

 

Class 16   Advanced HTM -   Judges  Vee Richardson  &  Di Morgan


1st Louise Ince Tivalake Let’s Step Out 25.75

 

Class 9    Starters FS  - judges  Kim Lyddon  & Sally Armstrong


1st     Rachel Ancel Stormfield Aria 21.45
2nd   Carole Jones Rudi Shine Like A Diamond 20.95
3rd    Jas Gower Marvellous Millie Moo 19.95
4th    Olga Jones Nine Oaks Cha Cha 19.45



Class 10   Novice FS   - Judges   Di Morgan  & Jill Davis


1st   Kim Lyddon M&J Happy Days Timeless Dancer 23.25
2nd  Kirsty Stuart Fedwig’s Blythe Spirit 22.20
3rd   Diane Jones Parcheeni Grazioso 20.65
4th   Amanda Jinks Stangard Well Why Not 20.00


Class 11   Intermediate FS - judges  Louise Ince  & Diane Jones


1st    Ann Smart Mystical Forest Nymth 24.05
2nd   Barbara Bigg Joybringer Bobby James 22.10
3rd   Ellis O’Grady Meadowskye Storm 19.70
4th   Bridget Jamieson Dancing Miss Daisy *15.65



Class 12   Advanced FS  - judges   Louise Ince  &  Di Morgan
1st   Lorna Syrett Nora of Beacon 26.17
2nd   Jill Davis Demelza at Glidersway 23.50
3rd   Diane Jones Ivenza’s Little Dancer 20.60

 

CANINE PERFORMERS 17th September 2022

 

Class 1   Starters HTM - judges  Martin Briggs &  Donna Wallington


1st    Karen Smith Tivalake Anything Goes at Tollisty 23.25
2nd   Olga Jones Nineoaks Cha Cha 21.80
3rd   Kath Gorick Aleseshep Tula Bula 21.35
4th   Victoria Parker Isla Horizon 21.25

- judges

Class 2 Novice HTM  Vee Richardson &  Diane Jones


1st   Lorna Syrett Nora of Beacon 24.80
2nd   Martin Briggs Nobite Stratospheric Cloud 23.50
3rd   Barbara Bigg Joybringer Bobby James 21.90
4th   Jennifer Smith Montaki Charm The Moon 20.85



Class 3  Intermediate HTM - judges  Louise Ince  &  Donna Wallington


1st   Michelle Dodson Kinaway Heart Of Fire 24.65
2nd   Richard Moss Elmleas Nell Away To Moss 23.90
3rd   Diane Jones Parcheeni Grazioso 22.10
4th   Belinda Pickering Ozzie The Reformer 22.05



Class 4  Advanced HTM  - judge  Kim Lyddon  &  Di Morgan


1st   Louise Ince Tivalake Let’s Step Out 25.15
2nd   Carole Dodson Fame Remember My Name 23.05
3rd   Jan Debnam Vicmar Song And Dance 22.05

 

Class 5   Starters FS  - judges  Jan Debnam  & Di Morgan


1st   Belinda Pickering Ozzie The Reformer 22.10
2nd   Karen Cherry Georgewade Nevada 22.00
3rd   Victoria Tullett Leanndean Honey Boo Boo 20.70
4th   Callie Mather Samajans Fredo 19.90

 

Class 6  Novice FS  - judges  Diane Jones  &  Martin Briggs


1st   Michelle Dodson   Kinaway Echo My Dreams 23.00
2nd   Caroline Garrett M&J Happy Days Time To Jive 22.70
3rd   Jan Debnam Vicmar Song and Dance 21.65
4th   Sue Jones Casblaidd Ralph 20.90

 

Class  7  Intermediate FS    - judges  Jan Debnam  &  Louise Ince


1st   Ann Smart Mystical Forest Nymth 24.55
2nd   Christina Oxtoby Legacy’s Heaven Sent Shai 22.55
3rd   Barbara Bigg Joybringer Bobby James 21.15
4th   Ellis O’Grady Meadowskye Storm 18.50

 


Class 8  Advanced FS   - Judges Vee Richardson  &  Kim Lyddon


1st  Jill Davis Demelza at Glidersway 23.30

 

 

SOUTH OF ENGLAND         16th Sept 2022

 

Starters HTM  - judges  Christina Oxtoby &  Donna Wallington


1st    Karen Smith Tivalake Anything Goes at Tollisty 23.60
2nd   Elizabeth Hollingsworth Lyla’s Joyful Ayla 22.80
3rd    Linda Ward Tuppence Thruppence 21.35
4th    Victoria Tullett Leanndean Honey Boo Boo 18.55

 

Novice HTM   - judges Jill Davis  &  Louise Ince


1st    Lorna Syrett Nora of Beacon 23.80
2nd   Barbara Bigg Joybringer of Bobby James 22.50
3rd   Jackie Field Carregcennan Sir William 20.20
4th   Jennifer Smith Montaki Charm The Moon 20.15

 

Intermediate HTM  - judges  Jan Debnam  & Martin Briggs


1st   Michelle Dodson Kinaway Heart On Fire 23.95
2nd   Richard Moss Elmleas Nell Away To Moss 22.55
3rd   Diane Jones Parcheeni Grazioso 21.50
4th   Belinda Pickering Ozzie The Reformer 20.85

 

Advanced HTM  - judges   Vee Richardson  &  Di Morgan


1st   Gina Pink Whitethorn Dream Catcher 25.00
2nd   Louise Ince Tivalake Let’s Step Out 24.70
3rd   Jan Debman Vicmar Song And Dance 24.45
4th   Carole Dodson Fame Remember My Name 24.30

 

Starters FS  - judges  Martin Briggs  & Jill Davis


1st   Karen Cherry Georgewade Nevada 24.80
2nd   Lisa Siggers Bowanne Bright Future 24.55
3rd   Elizabeth Hollingsworth Lyla’s Joyful Ayla 23.95
4th   Jas Gower Marvellous Millie Moo 23.65

 

Novice FS   - judges Louise Ince   &  Sally Armstrong


1st   Kim Lyddon   M&J Happy Days Timeless Dancer.        25.55
2nd   Jan Debnam Vicmar Song and Dance 19.30
3rd   Diane Jones Parcheeni Grazioso 19.25
4th   Emma Reynolds Sarkam Dreams Come True 19.05

 

Intermediate FS  - judges Di Morgan  & Martin Briggs


1st   Ann Smart Mystical Forest Nymth 24.10
2nd   Barbara Bigg Joybringer Bobby James 23.60
3rd   Christina Oxtoby Legacy’s Heavens Sent Shai 23.55
4th   Ellis O’Grady Meadowskye Storm 22.95

 

Advanced FS  - judges  Jan Debnam &  Christina Oxtoby


1st   Lorna Syrett Nora of Beacon 27.55
2nd   Louise Ince Tivalake Let’s Step Out 22.15
3rd   Jill Davis Demelza at Glidersway 20.95
4th   Diane Jones Ivenza’s Little Dancer *15.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

CANINE FREESTYLE GB   10th and 11th Sept 2022

 

Class 1  Starters FS - judges   Claire Giles &  Karen Braden


1st   Abbie Reynolds-Dobson No Fire Without Ash 21.15
2nd  Jess Johnson Erikachen Laoise 19.65
3rd   Dr E Sadlirova Carol’s Sugar Candy Girl 19.25
4th   Jas Molloy Majestic Miss Moo 18.10

 

Class 2   Novice FS   Part One  - judges  Jill Davis &  Angela Briggs


1st   Vay Coltrose Magical Mischief 25.20
2nd  Toni Slater Detania Dotty May 24.65
3rd   Marian Green Sweet Huckleberry Friend 24.30
4th   Jill Forbes Forduns Shadow Dancer 24.25

 

Class 2   Novice FS  Part Two  - judges  Jill Davis  & Angela Briggs


1st   Heather Smith Wee Roberts The Bruce 26.55
2nd   Margaret Hunt Tymbars Mollys Black Magic 21.65
3rd   Jackie Clarke Mooseic and Mischief 21.30
4th   Karen Brady Vera Ruby Sunset Dancer 20.55

 

Class 3   Intermediate FS  - judges Irene Holt &  Pamela Ruscoe


1st   Angela Payne Jitter Bug 23.30
2nd   Ann Smart Mystical Forest Nymth 22.05
3rd    Andrea Rogers Higglety Pigglety Gibbon 21.80
4th    Anne Shuker Scally Skullduggery Swag 20.40



Class 4   Crufts  Advanced FS  - judges  Richard Curtis,   Gina Pink   & Annette Lowe


1st   Anne Shuker Freckle Frenzy 25.20
2nd   Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Pure Love 24.30
3rd   Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy 22.93
4th   Heather Smith Google Chrome First Edition 22.53

 

Class 5  Starters HTM   - judges Helen Glass  &  Jean Page


1st   Margaret Hunt Tymbars Mollys Black Magic 24.40
2nd   Amanda Seddon Mourrama Altea *16.00
3rd   Catherine Oldfield Gunfield Swans A Swimming *15.15
4th   Catherine Oldfield Gunfield Last Tango *13.50

 

Class 6    Novice HTM  Part One   - judges    Lisa Mappin &   Irene Holt


1st   Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Peace Time 23.40
2nd   Simone McDermott Bonniemin On Demand 22.80
3rd   Jennifer Williamson Miss Squishy Squeak 22.80
4th   Helen Boyd Drake’s Envoy 20.85

 

Class 6  Novice HTM  Part Two   - judges   Lisa Mappin  &  Irene Holt


1st   Heather Smith Wee Roberts The Bruce 26.25
2nd   Anne Shuker Mystical Moonshine 25.30
3rd   Angela Briggs Malibar Forest 24.36
4th   Jill Forbes Forduns Magic Dancer 22.35

 

Class 7   Intermediate  HTM  - judges  Angela Briggs  &  Claire Giles


1st   Andrea Deller Combyanaway Step In Time 24.20
2nd   Richard Moss Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 21.45
3rd   Andrea Rogers Higglety Pigglety Gibbon 21.10
4th   Helen Boyd Creator of Chaos 19.35

 

Class 8    Crufts  Advanced HTM    judges Pamela Ruscoe ,  Louise Ballard &  Annette Lowe


1st    Rachel Cudworth Janjelly’s Top Gun Goose 24.87
2nd   Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Pure Love 23.53
3rd   Irene Holt Oltomaines Jack 23.23
4th   Susan Steele Sheltyshams Slim Roadie 22.63

 

 

 

 

Paws N Music Premier Competition 27th nd 28th August 2022

Lydney Gloucestershire

Head judge reports at bottom of results 

 

Class 1    Intermediate FS  judges Kim Lyddon   & Ali Buck


1st   Lucy Heath - Stillmoor Here Comes The Sun 24.55
2nd   Carole Dodson - Borderdance Dream Legend from Kinaway23.85
3rd    Lucy Creek - Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 23.70
4th   Ann Smart - Mystical Forest Nymth 21.90

 

Class 2   Crufts Advanced FS  Judges  Nicci Hindson   Jan Debnam  & Louise Ballard


1st    Anne Shuker  - Freckle FRenzie 27.70
2nd   Lucy Heath - Trip Hazard 24.63
3rd   Lucy Creek - JK’s Amazing Xante 22.97
4th   Irene Holt - Oltomaine Jack22.47

 

Class 3   Intermediate HTM  Judges  Ali Buck    Kristine Hodgson


1st    Caroline Garrett -  M and Js Happy Days Time To Jive 26.80
2nd   Michelle Dodson - Kinaway Heart Om Fire 25.55
3rd   Richard Moss - Elmleas Nell Away To Moss 23.80
4th    Andrea Deller -  Comebyanaway Step In Time 23.45

 

Class 4   CRUFTS  Advanced HTM   Judges  Jan Debnam   Louise Ballard &  Irene Holt


1st    Anee Shuker - Freckle Frenzie 24.10
2nd   Lucy Heath   -  Stillmoor Star Turn 24.07
3rd   Susan Steele - Sheltysham Slim Roadie 23.57
4th   Carole Dodson - Fame Remember My Name   23.13

 

Class 5   Novice FS   Judges Jill Davis   Martin Briggs


1st  Vay Coltrose - Magical Mischief 25.50
2nd   Nicci Hindson -  Comebyanaway What A Feeling 24.65
3rd   Helen Dennis - Comebyanaway Peace Time 23.50
4th   Richard Moss - Elmleas Nell Away To Moss 23.50

 

Class 6   Novice HTM   Judges Carole Dodson   Gina Pink


1st   Martin Briggs - Nobite Stratospheric Cloud 24.50
2nd   Anne Shuker - Mystical Moonshine 22.55
3rd   Helen Dennis - Comebyanaway Peace Time 22.50
4th   Margaret Whisker - Shemella Silver Starlight 21.30

 

Class 7   Starters HTM   Judges Margaret Whisker   Louise Ballard


1st    Jess Jones - Cali Wag 26.00 
2nd   Catherine Oldfield - Gunfield Swans A Swimming *17.40
3rd   Callie Mather -  Samajans Fredo *16.80
4th   Tracey Robertson - The Flynnster *15.70

 

Class 8    Novice HTM   Judges  Ali Buck   Gina Pink


1st    Simone McDermott - Bonniemin On Demand 22.60
2nd   Barbara Bigg - Joybringer Bobby James 20.60
3rd   Margaret Whisker - Shemella Silver Straight 20.00
4th   Laura Reynolds - Hardwicke Cooper Classic 19.95

 

Class 9    Intermediate HTM   Judges Louise Ballard   Anne Shuker


1st   Caroline Garrett - M and Js Happy Days Time To Jive 25.55
2nd   Susan Wolf - Goldbounty’s Buttercup 21.95
3rd   Lorna Hayes - Nora of Beacon 21.10
4th   Richard Moss - Elmleas Nells Away to Moss 19.90

 

Class 10   Starters Freestyle   Anne Shuker   Margaret Whisker


1st   Abbi Reynolds-Dobson -  Nofire Without Ash 24.20
2nd   Debbie Lynn - Oakrosa Serena 23.80
3rd   Rachell Ancell - Stormfield Aria 23.15
4th   Jasmine Gower -  Marvellous Millie Moo 22.25


Class 11   Novice Freestyle   Judges  Martin Briggs   Ali Buck


1st    Michelle Dodson - Kinaway Echo My Dreams 25.50
2nd   Nicci Hindson - Comebyanaway What A Feeling 25.40
3rd    Paul Ballard - Hardwicke Arrow 25.30
4th   Cait Willson - Superhero Shadow 22.90

 

Class 12   Intermediate Freestyle   Kim Lyddon   Gina Pink


1st   Carole Dodson -  Border Dance Dream Legend from Kinaway 22.30
2nd   Anne Shuker-  Scally’s Skullduggery Swag 21.45
3rd    Ann Smart - Mystical Forest Nymth 21.40
4th    Barbara Bigg - Joybringer Bobby James 19.75

 

Jan Debnam Head Judges report

My thanks to the Paws N Music Committee for inviting me to judge.  This is such a lovely venue, and the Committee worked very hard to make this a pleasant and successful event.

Crufts Advanced Heelwork to Music.

Judges: Jan Debnam, Louise Ballard and Irene Holt.

In general, while there were some lovely rounds, this class was disappointing for a Crufts Qualifier.  Too many handlers were holding their dogs in place on hand signals and the level of signaling in some would have been excessive in Novice, let alone Advanced.  This so limits the flow and style of the choreography, while the dog is not demonstrating that it understands each heelwork position used and how to maintain that position.  Some dogs failed to control their rear ends when going sideways and backwards, which detracted from their accuracy.  Also missing was the use of patterns such as complete circles, figures of 8 and serpentines, which add interest to a round and highlight the dog’s skills.

  1. Anne Shuker and Freckle Frenzy HTM AEx, FS AEx, performing to “Just a Gigolo” by David Lee Roth.  Score 24.1

This was one of the rounds that sat comfortably in Advanced, with Freckle attacking the choreography with her normal enthusiasm and style.  Freckle held good positions throughout a variety of forwards, sideways, backwards and rotational moves, without being held in place on hand signals.  A good choice of music for the partnership.

  1. Lucy Health and Stillmoor Star Turn, performing to “Black Magic” by Little Mix.  Score 24.07

This round had more variety of pace, and had integrated a prop and freestyle moves to aid the musical interpretation.  The space was well used, there were some interesting transitions between positions and good flowing stretches of heelwork. 

  1. Susan Steele and Sheltysham Slim Roadie, performing to “Espana Cani” by the Modern Dance Band. Score 23.57.

A round with a very strong character on a Spanish theme.  There were some good stretches of flowing heelwork.  A range of heelwork positions were used to cover the ring and the moves reflected the dynamics of the music.

  1. Carole Dodson and Fame Remember my Name, performing to “New York, New York” by Liza Minelli.  Score 23.13

This was another of the rounds that sat comfortably in Advanced, without the use of hand signaling to hold the dog in position.  Indeed, the handler holds a prop in both hands throughout much of the round.  This is a very small dog, which makes the round look different, and can be under rated.  The choreography includes a range of paces and position, reflecting the dynamics of the music, with good stretches of heelwork to demonstrate the dog’s ability to hold position.

 

STARTERS MUSICAL DRESSAGE

Judges Jan Debnam and Jill Davis

Oh dear – the swallows!  They certainly added a degree of distraction into the picture and I felt for those handlers whose dogs struggled with the movement of the birds.

I would strongly recommend that anyone thinking about doing dressage should first try the progress awards, or at least read the requirements for the progress awards dressage tests as it would provide inspiration for the content to be included.  Dressage is NOT trotting forwards all the time.  Ideally the dog should demonstrate that it can hold a consistent pace at more than one speed (such as walk and trot, or canter and trot); and can also hold pace while going backwards, sideways and pivoting.  Patterns such as circles, figures of 8 and serpentines are also key features, and should be included to demonstrate the dog’s skill.

  1. Lizzie Lang and Hwarthow Dance Through Life, Flat Coat Retriever. Performing to “Out There” by Jim Dale”. Score 24.35

A good choice of music for this partnership which showed off this handsome dog to advantage.  Some good flowing periods of movement, using the ring space, with plenty of content to enjoy.  The handler sensibly used a prop to give her enough room to move out a larger dog.

  1. Barbara Bigg and Joybringer Bobby James, Golden Retriever, performing to “I love to Boogie” by T Rex. Score 22.55

Another big handsome dog that looks beautiful when doing dressage.  Barbara needed oxygen after trotting round the ring for 2 ½ minutes, making sure that she kept the dog moving and used the space available.  A few more patterns, and the introduction of sideways and backwards moves needed (not least to allow Barbara a breather!)

  1. Joanne Syson and Henlin Make it So, Working Sheepdog, performing to “Mr Blue Sky” by Electric Light Orchestra. Score 19.2.

Some lovely content from a dog that moves very stylishly in trot.  The round was prejudiced by the dog targeting his nose firmly onto the handler’s hand in any moves on the right.  Adding more patterns and removing the nose targeting will give a really super dressage round to watch.

  1. Lizzie Lang and Latina Norroca, Crossbreed, performing to “Baby Elephant Walk” by Henry Mancini. Score 18.9

This was one of the rounds that appeared to be affected by the swallows, as the choreography became disjointed in places and was rather limited, with the dog not always holding pace in time with the music.  Hopefully, future rounds will be bird free!

 

 

 

 

Northern HTM Fun Show - 13th August 2022

Newton Aycliffe  -  County Durham

 NOTE - This was not a KC competition but a fun show hosted by k9 Pursuits

 

Results with number of dogs worked in class in ()

 

Class one Canine Apprentice Freestyle (8) - Judges Jeanette Fyfe and Kath Hardman

 

1st   - Sarah Smith and Lark

2nd  - Pamela Ruscoe and Alfie

3rd -   Alison Thompson and Maisie

4th -  Vicki Pollard and Buzz

5th - Sally Rapson and Flute

6th - Sarah Navin and Cody

 

Class two ABC (14 worked) Judges - Annette Low and Helen Glass

 

1st  -  Anne Shuker and Freckle

2nd - Vicki Pollard and Buzz

3rd  - Ann DeRizzio and Sherpa

4th - Pamela Ruscoe and Gareth

5th - Gill Crawford and Pickle

6th - Ann Shuker and Scally

 

Class three - Canine Accomplished Freestyle (4) Judges - Kath Hardman and Pamela Ruscoe

 

1st  - Ann Shuker and Freckle

2nd - Andrea Rogers and Gibbon

3rd  - Jeanette Fyfe and Cello

4th  - Ann Shuker and Scally

 

Class four - Canine apprentice HTM (19) - Judges - Andrea Rogers and Ann DeRizzio

 

1st  - Alison Thompson and Maisie

2nd -Margaret Hunt and Molly

3rd - Sarah Navin and Cody

4th - Susan Dooney and Scully

5th - Kath Hardman and Brackley

6th - Gill Crawford and Squirrel

 

Class 5 - Come on Everybody  (6) - Judges Annette Lowe and Helen Glass

 

1st  - Ann DeRizzio with the tibbies - Gershwin, Spyda and Zelda

2nd - Gill Crawford with Max and Pickle

3rd - Andrea Rogers with Goose and Gibbon

4th - Jill Forbes and Margaret Hunt with Dru and Molly

5th - Catherine  Oldlfield with Tango and Folly

6th - Anne Shuker’s , Margaret Oldfield, Rosemary Bellaby and Vicki Pollard and 4 legged pals

 

Class 6 - Canine Accomplished HTM  (8) - Judges Pamela Ruscoe and Helen Glass

 

Joint 1st - Anne Shuker and Freckle

Joint 1st - Kath Hardmandand Denby 

 

2nd - Ann DeRizzio and Phoenix

3rd - Andrea Rogers and Gibbon

5th - Annette Lowe and Robson

6th - Jeanette Fyfe and Cello

 

 

Class 7 - Take a chance /busking (8) - Judges Annette Lowe and Gill Crawford

 

1st  - Margaret Hunt and Molly

2nd - Catherine Oldfield and Tango

3rd - Andrea Deller and Brea

4th - Alison Thompson and Maisie

5th - Jill Forbes and Dru 

6th - Catherine Oldfield and Folly

 

 

 

 

 

Hazlemere and district DTC  7th August 2022 

 Tadworth Surrey

 

 

Starters HTM   Judges Diane Jones  &   Ann Smart


1st    Emily Shewell -  Mister Unpredictaball *16.40
2nd   Sue Jillett  - Gilcoru Scadal D’Brie *15.80
3rd   Tracey Robertson - The Flynnster *13.80

 

Novice HTM   Judges Michelle Dodson &  Gina Pink


1st   Martyn Briggs -  Nobite Stratospheric Cloud 22.05
2nd  Lorna Hayes - Nora of Beacon 21.85
3rd   Tracey Synott -  Janyjoy Honour Bound 20.95
4th   Barbara Bigg  - Joybringer Bobby James 19.70

 

Intermediate HTM   Judges Jan Debnam &  Jill Davis


1st   Lucy Creek - Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 27.05
2nd   Richard Moss - Elmleas Nell away to Moss 24.95
3rd   Belinda Pickering - Ozzie The Reformer 22.15
4th   Mira Hitikasch-  Awfyn’s Golden Phoenix 21.95

 

CRUFTS  Advanced HTM   Judges Di Morgan,   Alison Wilde,  & Vee Richardson


1st   Gina Pink - Whitethorn Dream Catcher 26.33
2nd   Lucy Creek -  JK’s Amazing Xante 26.17
3rd   Helen Dennis - Combyanaway Pure Love 25.73
4th   Nicci Hindson - Combyanaway What A Feeling 23.60


Starters FS  Judges  Jan Debnam  &  Alison Wilde
 


1st Cait Wilson - Superhero Shadow 21.20
2nd   Richard Moss - Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 20.55
3rd   Karen Cherry - Georgewade Nevada 20.45
4th   Tracey Robertson - The Flynnster 18.40

 

Novice FS    Judges Gina Pink &  Vee Richardson


1st    Emily Shewell - Mister Unpredictaball 23.95
2nd   Toni Slater - Detania Dotty May 22.50
3rd   Nicci Hindson - Combyanaway What A Feeling 22.40
4th   Christina Oxtoby - Legacy’s Chunky Monkey 21.90

 

Intermediate FS  Judges Carole Dodson &  Diane Jones


1st   Lucy Creek - JK’s Amazing Xante 26.40
2nd   Lucy Creek - Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 26.10
3rd   Lucy Heath - Stillmoor Here Comes The Sun 25.80
4th   Ann Smart - Mystical Forest Nymth 20.35

 

Crufts Advanced FS   Judges  Vee Richardson   Di Morgan  &  Alison Wilde


1st   Helen Dennis - Combyanaway Pure Love 24.83
2nd   Lucy Heath-  Trip Hazard 24.47
3rd   Kristine Hodgson -  Astra Sieva 23.60
4th   Lesley Neville - Brambledale Blue Dewy 22.13

 

 

PAWS and MUSIC    6th August 2022 

Tadworth Surrey

 

Starters HTM  Judges Carole Dodson  &   Jill Davis


1st Tracey Robertson -  The Flynnster *13.95
2nd  Margaret Rashe r-  Cinquepaws Marcel *12.70
3rd   Victoria Parker - Isla Horizon *11.50
4th   Yvette Holyoake - Woody Samuel *3.10

 

Novice HTM  Judges  Gina Pink  &  Diane Jones


1st   Caroline Garrett - M and J Happy Days Time to Jive 23.50
2nd   Lorna Hayes - Nora of Beacon 20.00
3rd   Barbara Bigg - Joybringer Bobby James *17.65
4th   Jackie Field - Caregcennen Sir William *17.50

 

Intermediate HTM  Judges  Jan Debnam &  Ali Buck


1st   Lucy Creek - Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 24.20
2nd   Laura Wiley - Trijem Mischief Managed 23.75
3rd   Michelle Dodson-  Kinaway Heart On Fire 22.60
4th   Richard Moss - Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 21.95


CRUFTS  Advanced HTM   Judges Ali Wilde,  Di Morgan &  Carole Dodson


1st   Lucy Creek - JK’s Amazing Xante 25.20
2nd   Gina Pink - Whitethorn Dream Catcher 25.17
3rd   Helen Dennis - Comebyanaway Pure Love 23.93
4th   Christina Oxtoby - Legacy’s Heaven Sent Shai 22.57

 

Starters FS   Judges Ann Smart  &  Michelle Dodson


1st   Richard Moss -  Elmleas Nell Away with Moss 22.65
2nd   Cait Wilson - Superhero Shadow 22.15
3rd   Jasmine Gower -  Marvellous Millie Moo 19.65
4th   Rachel Ancell - Stormfield Aria 18.15

 

Novice FS   Judges  Jan Debnam  &  Jill Davis


1st Michelle Dodson - Kinaway Echo My Dreams 23.25
2nd   Christina Oxtoby -  Legacy’s Chunky Monkey 23.25
3rd   Jackie Field - Caregcennen Sir William 22.05
4th   Diane Jones - Parcheeni Grazioso 18.35

 

Intermediate FS   Judges   Diane Jones  &  Michelle Dodson


1st   Lucy Heath - Stillmoor Here Comes The Sun 24.05
2nd   Lucy Creek - Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 23.75
3rd   Christina Oxtoby - Legacy’s Heaven Sent Shai 19.90
4th   Barbara Bigg - Joybringer Bobby James 19.30


Crufts Advanced FS  Judges  Di Morgan   Alison Wilde &  Jan Debnam


1st    Lorna Hayes-  Nora of Beacon 25.60
2nd   Kristine Hodgson - Astra Sieva 24.13
3rd   Helen Dennis -  Combyanaway Pure Love 24.10
4th   Lucy Heath - Trip Hazard 24.07

 

 

 

Strictly Canine HTM   9th July 2022

Peterborough

 

Starters HTM  Judges  Mira Hitikasch & Lucy Heath
1st    Tara Fisher - Hakuna Manahla 21.60
2nd   Hannah Thompson - Bella’s Ice Princess 18.35
3rd   Hannah Thompson-  Clonameg Ghillie Dhu 18.25
4th   Cara McAdam - Miss Frilly Lily 17.90*

Novice HTM   Judges Kristine Hodgson  &   Christina Oxtoby
1st   Lucy Creek  - Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 26.25
2nd   Andrea Deller -  Comebyanaway Step In Time 24.05
3rd   Julia Folland - Sarkam Secret Service at Jarysmystic 21.75
4th    Julia Folland - Jarysmystic Mo Causes Havoc 19.25

Intermediate HTM    Judges   Nicci Hindson  &   Claire Giles
1st    Lucy Creek - JK’s Amazing Xante 24.65
2nd   Laura Wiley - Trijem Mischief Managed 22.30
3rd   Mira Hitikasch -  Awfyn’s Golden Phoenix 18.20
4th   Julia Folland -  Elln-Valin Sula 17.75*


Advanced HTM Judges Kim Lyddon   &  Jill Davis
1st    Susan Steele - Sheltysham Slim Roadie 23.85
2nd    Claire Giles - Avairy Special Effect 23.75
3rd     Naomi Evans - Stillmoor Cloudy Sunset 22.90
4th     Nicci Hindson - Comebyanaway What A Feeling 22.65

Starters FS      Judges    Claire Giles   &  Christina Oxtoby
1st   Ruth Harris -  Archers Blue Moonlight 26.25
2nd   Hannah Thompson   -   Clonameg Ghillie Dhu 19.85
3rd   Richard Moss - Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 19.20
4th   Debbie Lynn - Oakrosa Serena 18.90

Novice FS    Judges  Sandra Hallam    &   Mira Hitikasch
1st    Marian Green - Sweet Huckleberry Friend 24.28
2nd   Toni Slater - Detania Dotty May 22.00
3rd   Ellis O’Grady - Meadowskye Storm 20.90
4th    Jackie Field - Carregrennens Sir William 20.35

Intermediate FS  Judges  Jill Davis  &   Nicci Hindson
1st   Lucy Creek - JK’s Amazing Xante 26.85
2nd   Lucy Heath  - Stillmoor Here Comes The Sun 25.95
3rd   Lucy Creek - Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 25.95

Advanced FS Judges Kim Lyddon  &  Nicci Hindson
1st   Jill Davis - Demelza at Glidersway 24.10
2nd  Mira Hitikasch - Avairy Super Mover 23.30
3rd   Kristine Hodgson - Astra Sieva 23.25 

 

 

ABERYSTWYTH  DTC KC Open Competition 26th June 2022

Wales

 

Starters FS   Judges Mary Muxworthy  &  Angela Briggs
1st   Rosemary Langford-Bellaby - Turlowfields Starry Sky 20.70
2nd   Richard Moss - Elmslea Nell Away To Moss 19.65
3rd   Vicki Pollard - Busy  Bee Buzz 19.00

Novice FS    Judges  Lesley Neville   &  Kathleen Stubbings
1st   Mary Stokes By Golly Miss Mollie 25.95
2nd   Maggie Jarman Broad Beach Chloe 23.90
3rd   Karen Braden Vera Ruby Sunset Dancer 22.20
4th    Vay Coltrose Magical Mischief 22.00

Intermediate FS  Judges  Karen Bartaby  & Mary Muxworthy
1st   Angela Payne -  Jitter Bug 22.35
2nd Louise Ballard - Tricajon Devil Wears Prada 21.70
3rd   Anne Shuker - Scally Skullduggery Swag 20.35

Crufts  Advanced FS   Judges  Kathleen Stubbings,  Louise Ballard  &  Angela Briggs
1st   Anne Shuker - Freckle Frenzie 25.43
2nd   Jenny Witt - Lavendar Lillipip 25.07
3rd   Charlotte Ball -  Monet In A Million 24.73
4th    Lesley Neville  - Brambledale Blue Dewy 24.30

Starters HTM   Judges Karen Braden   &   Richard Moss
1st   Simone McDermott  - Bonniemin On Demand 24.30
2nd   Rosemary Langford-Bellaby -  Turlowfields Starry Sky 21.10
3rd   Catherine Oldfield - Gubnfirld Last Tango 19.95
4th    Vicki Pollard  -  Busy  Bee Buzz 19.85

Novice HTM    Judges     Jean Page  &    Jill Davis
1st   Mary Edgar - Tillychance Royal Sky Over Kipcroft 25.00
2nd   Mary Stokes-  By Golly Miss Mollie 23.45
3rd   Vicky Powell - Mr Brackens Artful Dodger 21.95
4th   Meryll Haigh - Sarkam Yorkshire Brew 21.65

 

 

ABERYSTWYTH  DTC KC Premier Competition 25th June 2022

Wales

 

Starters HTM  Judges   Linda Glover  &  Richard Moss
1st   Simone McDermott -  Bonniemin On Demand 22.30
2nd  Rosemary Langford-Bellaby - Turlowfields Starry Sky 22.10
3rd   Vicki Pollard - Busy Bee Buzz 22.10
4th   Catherine Oldfield - Gunfield Swans A Swimming 16.40*

Novice HTM     Judges    Jean Page  &   Kathleen Stubbings
1st   Mary Edgar -  Tillychance Royal Sky Over Kipcroft 25.40
2nd   Angela Payne  - Boo To You Too 20.50
3rd    Linda Glover - Love On The Rocks 20.35
4th   Mary Stokes   -    By Golly Miss Molly 20.10

Intermediate HTM   Judges   Mary Muxworthy   &  Karen Bartaby
1st    Cath O’Neil - Stretton Hills Jazzman 24.00
2nd   Michelle Hubbard - Larrass Sandman 22.45
3rd   Karen Braden - Alys Silver Sky Dancer 20.70
4th   Richard Moss -  Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 19.95

CRUFTS  Advanced HTM   Judges  Michelle Hubbard, Angela Briggs &  Linda Glover
1st    Lesley Neville - - Brambledale Blue Dewy 24.30
2nd   Anne Shuker - Freckle Frenzie 23.37
3rd    Anne Shuker - Sacallys Skullduggery Swag  22.33
4th    Gina Pink - Whitethorn Dream Catcher         22.33

Starters FS   Judges  Karen Braden  &  Angela Briggs
1st    Freya Skipworth-  Skippy Kara 20.25
2nd   Richard Moss  - Elmslea Nell Away To Moss 20.20
3rd   Vicki Pollard -  Busy  Bee Buzz 18.60

Novice FS     Judges  Kathleen Stubbings   &  Lesley Neville
1st    Karen Braden - Vera Ruby Sunset Dancer 25.10
2nd   Mary Stokes - By Golly Miss Mollie 23.75
3rd   Maggie Jarman-  Broad Beach CChloe 23.50
4th   Linda Glover  - Love On The Rocks 22.20

 

THE BEARDED COLLIE CLUB (Scottish Branch) KC Open show  Friday   3rd June 2022

Lanark - Scotland

 

 

Starters HTM  Judges  Alison Wilde &  Laura Wiley
1st   Simone McDermot - Bonniemin On Demand 21.30
2nd   Joanne Wallace - Jarysmystic Am Mo Nition 21.20
3rd   Shirley Pirrie - Empire Xena Ghost 20.30
4th   Anne Dent - Fizzella Hellin’s Angel 20.00

Novice HTM   Judges   Jill Davis &   Ali Buck
1st   Vicki Powell - Mr Bracken’s Artful Dodger 21.40
2nd   Gill Crawford -  Stockyard Secret Spirit 20.95
3rd   Emma Pirrie  - Empire All The Rage 20.65
4th   Jackie Roberts  - Somanic Vermentino 20.30

Intermediate HTM    Judges   Ali Buck  &  Christina Oxtoby
1st   Laura Wiley - Trijen Mischief Managed 26.30
2nd   Rachel Cudworth -  Janjellies Top Gun Goose 25.70
3rd   Andrea Rogers - Higglety Pigglety Gibbon 20.95
4th   Jean Page - Tiny Dancer 16.60*

Advanced HTM  Judges  Alison Wilde  &  Marie Docherty
1st   Anne Shuker - Freckle  Frenzie 25.05
2nd Barbara Whittaker -  Van de Galeystukken Rock Leroy 20.80
3rd   Jean Page - Trip The Light Fantastic   19.05

Starters FS   Judges  Jill Davis  &  Christina Oxtoby
1st   Shirley Pirrie ) Empire Xena Ghost 23.80
2nd   Susan Balshaw - Lloyd Roberts 23.10
3rd   Jess Powling - The White and Black Pearl 22.80
4th   Rosemary Langford Bellaby -  Turlowfields Starry Sky 22.15

Novice FS     Judges Ali Buck  &  Laura Wiley
1st   Lynsey McMinimee - Curly Piper 21.45
2nd   Kathleen Bishop -  Coppermoss Lady Aurora NAF 18.90
3rd   Sonya Ingledew - Storm’s Enchanting Breeze 12.20*

Intermediate FS      Marie Docherty &  = Laura Wiley
1st    Anne Dent -  Fizzella Hellin’s Angel 22.95
2nd   Linsey McMinimee -  Rapid Roxy Rox 22.15

Advanced FS    Ali Buck &   Alison Wilde
1st Anne Shuker Freckle Frenzie 22.85

 

 

THE BEARDED COLLIE CLUB   ( Scottish Branch) KC Premier competition 

SATURDAY    4th June 2022 - Lanark Scotland

Starters HTM   Judges Marie Docherty &  Laura Wiley
1st    Joanne Wallace - Jarysmystic Am Mo Nition 21.55
2nd   Anne Dent-  Fizzella Hellin’s Angel 21.55
3rd   Simone McDermot - Bonniemin On Demand 19.30
4th   Rosemary Langford-Bellaby -  Turlowfields Starry Sky 17.80*

Novice HTM   Part One    Judges    Jill Davis   &  Ali Buck
1st   Julia Findeison - Janjelly Spider 20.50
2nd   Jenny Witt - Sakurastar Sunset 19.25
3rd   Vicki Powell - Mr Bracken’s Artful Dodger 19.00
4th   Jackie Town - Our Yorkshire Girl 13.50*

Novice HTM Part Two     Judges  Jill Davis  &  Ali Buck
1st   Julia Folland - Ellan Vallin Sula 23.45
2nd   Emma Pirrie - Empire All The Rage 21.30
3rd   Jackie Roberts - Somanic Vermentino 20.85
4th   Ann DeRizzio - Stockyard Mity Black Wolf 20.05

Intermediate HTM    Judges  Ann DeRizzio   &  Christina Oxtoby
1st    Rachel Cudworth - Janjellies Top Gun Goose 24.30
2nd   Laura Wiley - Trijen Mischief Managed 24.20
3rd   Helen Boyd - Stillmoor Miss Marble 19.20
4th   Helen Boyd - Creator of Chaos 18.70

Crufts Advanced HTM    Judges Ali Buck , Marie Docherty   &  Jill Davis
1st   Anne Shuker - Freckle Frenzie 25.23
2nd  Ann DeRizzio - Stillmoor Red Sky At Night 21.20
3rd   Anne Shuker - Scally’s Skulduggery Swag 20.67
4th   Ann DeRizzio - Stillmoor Flash Dancer 19.20

Starters FS      Judges  Marie Docherty  &   Laura Wiley
1st   Shirley Pirrie-  Empire Xena Ghost 23.05
2nd   Susan Balshaw - Rob Roberts 18.10
3rd   Susan Balshaw - Lloyd Roberts 17.95*
4th   Rosemary Langford-Bellaby  - Turlowfields Starry Sky 17.40*

Novice FS   Judges  Ali Buck  &   Laura Wiley
1st   Linsey McMinimee -  Curly Piper 21.20
2nd   Margaret Whisker  0 Mysterious Millicent 19.60
3rd   Jackie Town  0 Our Yorkshire Girl 19.15
4th   Jenny Witt  0 Marvelmas Eternal Flame 19.05

Intermediate FS   Judges  Jill Davis  &   TBC
1st    Linsey McMinimee - Rapid Roxy Rox 25.30
2nd   Anne Dent  - Fizzella Hellin’s Angel 23.55
3rd   Andrea Rogers  - Higglety Pigglety Gibbon 22.80

CRUFTS Advanced FS   Judges   Ali Buck , Marie Docherty &   Ann DeRizzio
1st   Jill Davis - Demelza at Glidersway 23.90
2nd   Irene Walsh -  Oltomaine Jack 22.70
3rd   Jenny Witt  - Lavender Lillipop 21.17
4th    Jenny Witt -  Sakurastar Sunset 17.90

 

PAWS AND MUSIC  21st and 22nd May

Lydney Gloucestershire

 

Starters HTM  - Judges Anne Shuker  &  Michelle Dodson
1st    Jess Jones - Cali Wag  21.95
2nd   Olga Jones - Comebyanaway  Heart Of Gold   19.00
3rd    Emily Shewell  - Mister Unpredictaball  18.35
4th    Vicky Pollard - Busy Bee Buzz 17.40*

Novice HTM  - Judges  Ali Buck  & Gina Pink
1st Michelle Dodson - Kinaway Heart Of Fire  26.70
2nd Lucy Creek- Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 25.95
3rd   Caroline Garrett - M and J Happy Days Time To Jive  25.70
4th   Tori Brand - Kiozac Reach For The Sky  22.65

Intermediate HTM - Judges  Louise Ballard   Michelle Dodson
1st   Lucy Creek - JK’s Amazing Xante  24.20
2nd  Cath O’Neil - Strettonhills Jazzman 22.40
3rd  Barbara Whittaker - Van de Galeystukken Rock and Roll W   19.15
4th   Diane Jones - Parcheeni Grazioso 18.90

Crufts  Advanced HTM - Judges Lucy Creek ,  Paul Ballard  & Gina Pink
1st   Irene Walsh  - Oltomaine Jack  26.53
2nd  Anne Shuker - Freckle Frenzie  25.03
3rd   Nicci Hindson - Comebyanaway What A Feeling 23.40
4th   Helen Dennis - Comebyabaway Pure Love22.20

Starters FS - Judges  Kim Lyddon &  Louise Ballard
1st   Emily Shewell -Mister Unpredictaball  21.65
2nd Cait Wilson - Superhero Shadow 20.85
3rd   Rachel Ancell - Stormfield Aria - 20.35
4th   Olga Jones - Nine Oaks Cha Cha 20.20

Novice FS - Judges  Alison Wilde &  Ann Smart
1st   Lucy Creek - Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 22.20
2nd  Tori Brand  - Kiozac Reach For The Sky 20.70
3rd   Paul Ballard - Hardwicke Arrow  19.60
4th  Vay Coltrose - Magical Mischief 19.05


Intermediate FS  - Judges  Ali Buck  & Alison Wilde
1st Lorna Hayes - Nora of Beacon 25.30
2nd Lucy Creek - JK’s Amazing Xante 24.70
3rd  Carole Dodson - Borderdance Legend From Kinaway 23.25
4th   Louise Ballard - Tricajon  Devil Wears Prada   21.65

Crufts  Advanced FS  - Judges Michelle Dodson,  Gina Pink & Lucy Creek
1st  Nicci Hindson - Comebyanaway Wildest Dream 27.40
2nd  Anne Shuker - Freckle Frenzie 24.43
3rd Helen Dennis -Comebyanaway Pure Love22.97
4th  Mira Hitikasch - Aviary Super Mover 21.33

 

 

CANINE FREESTYLE GB   7th and 8th May 2022

Markfield Leicestershire 

 

Starters HTM  - Judges  Michelle Dodson Lesley Neville

1st   Pat Holliday - Druid of Darley   23.85
2nd  Laura Reynolds - Hardwicke Cooper Classic  23.05
3rd   Margaret Hunt - Tymbars Molly Black Magic 22.55
4th   Anne Dent - FizzellaHelin’s Angel    21.60

Novice HTM -  Judges  Jill Davis & Karen Sykes

1st   Andrea Deller - Combyanaway Step In Time  25.90
2nd   Karen Bartaby - Killbrae Try  25.65
3rd   Michelle Dodson - Kinaway Heart Of Fire   25.65
4th   Jill Forbes - Forduns Shadow Dancer  24.55

Intermediate HTM  - Judges  Kath Hardman &   Mary Muxworthy

1st   Rachel Cudworth - Jenjellys Top Gun Goose  24.45
2nd   Mira Hitikasch - Awfyn’s Golden Phoenix   23.65
3rd    Cath O’Neil  -   Strettonhills Jazzman    23.55
4th     Annette Lowe  - Wizaland The Pioneer     22.45

Crufts  Advanced HTM - Judges Paul Ballard,  Angela Briggs  &  Karen Bartaby

1st    Carole Dodson - Borderdance Dream Legend From Kinaway  25.30
2nd   Anne Shuker - Freckle Frenzie   25.20
3rd    Irene Walsh - Oltomaine Jack  24.80
4th    Susan Steele - Sheltysham Slim Roadie  23.50     

Starters FS - Judges Anne Shuker  &  Kim Lyddon
1st    Margaret Hunt - Tymbars Molly Black Magic   23.10
2nd  Emily Shewell - Mister Unpredictaball   22.50
3rd   Rosemary Langford-Bellaby -Turlowfields Starry Sky  22.40
4th   Abbie Reynolds-Dobson - No Fire Without Ash   22.30

Novice FS  Part One - Judges  Kath Hardman  &  Lesley Neville
1st   Kathleen Bishop - Coppermoss Lady Aurora   25.05
2nd   Mary Stokes -  By Golly Miss Mollie - 23.40
3rd     Paul Ballard  - Hardwicke Arrow   21.35
4th     Lynsey McMinimee  - Curly Piper    20.80

Novice FS  Part Two  - Judges Kath Hardman &   Lesley Neville
1st   Andrea Deller  Combyanaway Step In Time  24.30
2nd   Jill Forbes -  Forduns Shadow Dancer  20.95
3rd    Gill Harrison - Gospelash Robin    20.05
4th    Karen Braden - Alys Silver Sky Dancer   19.60

Intermediate FS  -  Judges Diane Jones  &  Mary Muxworthy
1st    Lorna Hayes - Nora of Beacon  26.40
2nd   Carole Dodson - Border Dance Dream Legend from Kinaway   25.10
3rd    Louise Ballard  - Tricajon  Devil Wears Prada   21.80
4th    Andrea Rogers - Higglety Pigglety Gibbon  21.80


Crufts  Advanced FS - Judges Karen Sykes,  Carole Dodson  &  Karen Bartaby
1st   Anne Shuker -  Freckle Frenzie   26.07
2nd   Lesley Neville  - Brambledale Blue Dewy   25.70
3rd   Kristine Hodgson - Astra Sieva   25.27
4th   Lesley Neville - Brambledale Brown Tedi  23.70

 

 

FOREST OAK (Gloucestershire) Canine Society  10th  April 2022

Lydney Gloucestershire

 

Starters HTM - Judges Carol Mortimer  &  Gina Pink
1st    Laura Reynolds - Hardwicke Cooper Classic   23.65
2nd   Simone McDermott -  Bonniemin On Demand   21.70
3rd   Catherine McKay - Comebyanaway Let’s Tango   21.65
4th   Heather Negus  -  Dreamwork Chocolat    20.60

Novice HTM -   Judges  Ali Buck &  Jill Davis
1st    Laura Wiley -  Trijem Mischief Managed   25.30
2nd   Lucy Creek  -  Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae   25.20
3rd   Caroline Garrett  -  M and J Happy Days Time To Jive  24.90
4th   Tori Brand  - Kiosac Reach For The Sky  24.40

Intermediate HTM - Irene Walsh &   Jackie Roberts
1st     Dylan Smith - Isilme Sweet Poison   23.65
2nd     Cath O’Neil - Strettonhill’s Jazzman  23.45
3rd      Clair Giles  - Aviary Special Effect   20.70
4th      Susan Wolf   -   Goldbounty’s Buttercup   20.10

Advanced HTM  -  Ali Buck &  Kim Lyddon
1st    Carole Dodson  - Borderdance Dream Legend from Kinaway     28.10
2nd    Irene Walsh - Oltomaine Jack   25.90
3rd     Susan Steele  - Sheltysham Slim Roadie   23.95
4th     Kristine Hodgson - Astra Sieva    23.20

Starters FS   - Judges  Kim Lyddon & Margaret Whisker
1st  Karen Robson - Goldbounty’s Ruby   25.30
2nd  Emily Shewell  - Mister Unpredictaball  24.75
3rd   Mary Edgar  -  Tillychance Royal  Sky Over Kipcroft   22.30
4th    Olga Jones   - Nine Oaks Cha Cha   21.70

Novice FS  -   Judges Jackie Roberts & Barbara Bigg
1st    Lucy Creek - Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae  25.30
2nd   Anne Shuker - Scally’s Skullduggery Swag   24.95
3rd   Michelle Dodson - Kinaway  Echo My Dreams  22.85
4th   Tori Brand  - Kiosac Reach For The Sky     22.15   

Intermediate FS - Judges Jackie Roberts  &  Irene Walsh
1st    Lorna Hayes  - Nora of Beacon 27.00       
2nd  Carole Dodson - Borderdance Dream Legend from Kinaway   25.50
3rd    Mira Hitikasch - Aviary Super Mover   24.05
4th   Louise Ballard -  Tricajon The Devil Wears Prada   23.65

Advanced FS - Judges  Carol Mortimer  &  Ali Buck
1st    Jill Davis -  Demelza at Glidersway  25.05
2nd   Susan Wolf -  Goldbounty’s Buttercup     23.40 

No 3rd or 4th placings

 

FOREST OAK (Gloucestershire) Canine Society  Premier competition  9th April   2022  

 

Starters HTM  - Judges  Gina Pink & Carol Mortimer
1st    Laura Reynolds  - Hardwicke Cooper Classic  21.30
2nd   Catherine McKay - Comebyanaway Let’s Tango  20.55
3rd   Simone McDermott -  Bonniemin On Demand   18.75
4th     Margaret Nasher - Cinquepaws Marcel    11.85*

Novice HTM  - Judges Carol Mortimer  &  Jill Davis
1st   Tori Brand - Kiosac Reach For The Sky    25.15
2nd   Lucy Creek - Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae  24.30
3rd   Laura Wiley -Trijem Mischief Managed    23.05
4th   Vay Coltrose - Magical Mischief   22.95

Intermediate HTM  - Judges Irene Walsh & Jill Davis
1st     Nicci Hindson  - Combyanaway What A Feeling   24.55
2nd    Dylan Smith - Isilme Sweet Poison  23.30
3rd     Cath O’Neil  - Strettonhill’s  Jazzman  21.40
4th     Clair Giles  - Aviary Special Effect    20.75

Crufts Advanced HTM - Judges Ali Buck,  Diane Jones  & Kim Lyddon
1st    Nicci Hindson - Combyanaway Wildest Dream      26.07
2nd   Carole Dodson - Borderdance Dream Legend from Kinaway     25.87
3rd   Irene Walsh - Oltomaine Jack - 25.77
4th   Anne Shuker - Freckle Frenzie  - 24.03

Starters FS  -  Judges  Margaret Whisker  &  Diane Jones
1st  Karen Robson - Goldbounty’s Ruby  23.05
2nd  Olga Jones  - Nine Oaks Cha Cha 19.60
3rd   Cait Wilson  - Superhero Shadow 18.00
4th   Tracey Robertson - The Flynnster 17.55*

Novice FS  -  Judges  Barbara Bigg  &  Jackie Roberts
1st   Lucy Heath - Stillmoor Here Comes The Sun  25.50
2nd   Lucy Creek  - JK’s Amazing Xante   25.25
3rd   Lucy Creek  -  Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 24.95
4th    Tess Baber -  Monaghan’s Midnight Magic   21.20

Intermediate FS  - Judges  Diane Jones  & Irene Walsh 
1st   Mira Hitikasch  - Aviary Super Mover  23.65
2nd  Carole Dodson  - Borderdance Dream Legend from Kinaway   23.25
3rd   Ann Smart  - Mystical Forest Nymth   20.95
4th   Louise Ballard - Tricajon The Devil Wears Prada  18.70

Crufts Advanced FS - Judges   Carole Dodson , Michelle Dodson &  Ali Buck
1st   Kim Lyddon - Elmleas Dance Out Loud   25.10
2nd   Anne Shuker  - Freckle Frenzy   24.17
3rd   Lucy Heath - Trip Hazard   -  24.03
4th    Jill Davis  -  Demelza at Glidersway - 21.10

 

FREEPAWS  26th  & 27th of March 2022   Open Competition

 

Starters HTM  Saturday - Judges  Irene Walsh &  Christina Oxtoby
1st Andrea Deller - Combyanaway Step In Time  24.65
2nd  Simone McDermott - Bonniemin On Demand   20.95
3rd   Heather Negus - Dreamwork Chocolat  20.90
4th Hannah Thompson - Clonameg Ghillie Dhu 20.65

Starters HTM Sunday - Judges   Claire Giles  & Jean Page
1st Andrea Deller -Combyanaway Step In Time  22.95
2nd Margaret Hunt -Tymbars Molly Black  22.20 
3rd  Simone McDermott - Bonniemin On Demand    20.55
4th  Susan Balshaw - Wrecking Bob Roberts    19.55

Novice HTM  - Kath Hardman &  Lisa Mappin
1st Rachel Cudworth - Janjellies Top Gun Goose  23.05
2nd  Jenny Witt - Sakurastar Sunset  21.95
3rd  Jill Forbes - Forduns Shadow Dancer  21.65
4th  Mary Edgar - Tillychance Royal Sky Over Kipcroft  21.30

Intermediate HTM -  Louise Ballard  & Kristine Hodgson
1st   Claire Giles - Aviary Special Effect   23.30
2nd  Nicci Hindson - Comebyanaway What A Feeling  22.50
3rd  Elaine Jubb -  Baderslade Davey Lamp   20.80
4th  Diane Jones -  Parcheeni Grazioso   19.40

Advanced HTM - Judges  Kim Lyddon &  Kath Hardman
1st   Irene Walsh - Oltomaine Jack  26.25
2nd  Susan Steele -  Sheltysham Slim Roadie   21.95
3rd  Kristine Hodgson - Astra Sieva   21.75
4th Lisa Mappin -  Cassblaid Valdonican  20.65

Starters FS Saturday - Judges Kim Lyddon &   Claire Giles
1st Kathleen Bishop - Coppermoss Lady Aurora NAF  25.70
2nd  Margaret Hunt  - Tymbars Molly Black  22.70
3rd    Mary Edgar - Tillychance Royal Sky Over Kipcroft    21.45
4th  Hannah Thompson - Clonameg Ghillie Dhu   19.85

Starters FS Sunday  - Judges   Louise Ballard  & Angela Briggs
1st   Paula Warwicker - Bordardale Daredevil   19.10
2nd   Susan Balshaw - Rod Roberts   17.60*
3rd   Hannah Thompson  - Clonameg Ghillie Dhu   17.35*
4th   Jane Von Arrensdorff - NJynxy of Andalucia   17.15*

Novice FS   Part One  -  Judges Richard Curtis  &  Irene Walsh
1st   Karen Bartaby - Killibrae Try   21.20
2nd   Lynsey McMinimee  - Curly Piper   20.00
3rd   Pat Holliday - Druid of Darley   18.70
4th   Jill Forbes -  Forduns Shadow Dancer    18.45

Novice FS Part Two - Judges  Richard Curtis  &  Irene Walsh
1st   Lucy Heath  - Stillmoor Here Comes The Sun    22.95
2nd   Andrea Deller  - Combyanaway Step In Time     20.15
3rd   Gill Harrison - Gospelash Robin   19.75
4th   Anne Shuker - Scally Scullduggery Swag   19.55

Intermediate FS -  Judges Kath Hardman  &  Karen Bartaby
1st Lyndsey McMinimee - Roxy Rox        22.75
2nd   Mira Hitikasch - Aviary Super Mover    21.95
3rd  Angela Payne-  Jitter Bug     20.90

Advanced FS  - Judges  Richard  Curtis &  Louise Ballard
1st   Anne Shuker - Freckle Frenzie    24.60
2nd   Jackie Clarke - Nice Tri Ted    19.50
3rd   Diane Jones - Invensa’s Little Dancer      17.95*

No 4th place

  

South Of England    9th January 2022   OPEN HTM Competition

 

Starters. HTM  - Judges Laura Wiley & Sally Armstrong

 1st. Elizabeth Hollingsworth - Lyla’s Joyful Ayla 19.3

2nd. Tess Baber - Monaghans Midnight Magic. 18.15

3rd. Margaret Nasher  -  Cinquepaws Marcel 15.16

4th. Tracey Robertson  - The Flynnster 13.12 *

  

Novice HTM - Judges Diane Jones & Vee Richardson

1st Laura Wiley - Trijem Mischief Managed. 24.20

2nd Vay Coltrose  - Magical Mischief 23.95

3rd Richard Moss -  Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 19.85

4th Martin Briggs -  Nobite stratospheric cloud 19.50

 

Intermediate HTM - Judges Vee Richardson & Martin Briggs

1st Nicci Hindson - Comebyanaway What a Feeling 23.90

2nd Diane Jones -  Parcheeni Grazioso 19.45

3rd Alison Wilde - Shemella blue Moon 18.25

4th Mira Hitikasch - Alfyn’s Golden Phoenix 16.85*

 

Advanced HTM - Judges Di Morgan & Alison Wilde

1st Gina Pink - Whitehorn Dream catcher 23.35

2nd Nicci Hindson - Comebyanaway Wildest Dream 23.05

3rd Jan Debnam - Vicmar song and Dance 22.65

No 4th place

 

Starters FS - Judges Diane Jones & Barbara Bigg

 1st Margaret Nasher  - Cinquepaws Marcel 17.25 *

2nd Belinder Pickering  - Ozzie the Reformer 1700*

3rd Tracy Robertson  - Rock On Reggie 16.70*

4th Emily Sewell  - Mister Unpredictable 16.00*

  

Novice FS - Judges Barbara big & Martin Briggs

1st Ellis O’Grady -  Meadowskye Storm 21.80

2nd Lorna Hayes - Nora of Beacon 20.10

Tess Baber - Monaghan’s Midnight Magic 18.90

4th Veronica Harding - Miss Mollie Mandy 15.60*

 

Intermediate FS Judges Di Morgan & Laura Wiley

1st Mira Hiyikasch - Aviary Super Mover  24.45

2nd Ann Smart - Mystical Forest Nymph 20.20

3rd Barbara Bigg - Joybringer Bobby James 19.75

4th Sally Armstrong - Tarika Britest Star 19.75

 

Advanced FS Judges Vee Richardson &  Alison Wilde

1st Vay Coltrose - Brue Bear 23.05

2nd Dian Jones - Ivenza’s Little Dancer 21.00

No 3rd or 4th placings

 

Judges Report for Advance Freestyle
Paws n Music Association
Saturday 28th August 2021

Judges: Kim Lyddon & Carol Mortimer

1st Place with 28.05points - Nicci Hindson and Elsa (Comebyanaway Wildest Dream)

Music: Trip the light fantastic

This was a fast and furious routine that constantly flowed from one move to another. It included a variety of difficult moves performed to a high level. The performance matched the tempo and the story of the music really well. A ‘Wow’ ending left me with a feel good factor. Wonderful to watch.

2nd Place with 26.6 points – Anne Shucker and Freckle Frenzy

Music: Monsters Inc Theme

The monsters character were played really well by Anne and Freckle. Freckle gave her all in spite of Anne being dressed in a full monster costume. Props were used really well and very relevant to the story. Very expressive with some complex series of difficult moves and distanced. Bed scene slightly confusing.

3rd Place with 24.95 points – Jill Davis and Damelza at Guildersway WSD

Music: Kung Fu Panda

A slow routine where mistakes are more exposed and difficult to cover up, however, Jill controlled Demelza really well with stunning parallel working. The side jumping over the plant added a wow factor.

4th Place with 22.8 points – Jenny Witt with Lilli, Lavendar Lillipip

Music: Pokermon Theme

This little dog did some great small dogs moves which were performed with great enthusiasm. It told a pokermon story. Suggestion would be perhaps thin about including some more difficult moves.

© Ann Derizzio. All Rights Reserved.
Free Joomla! templates by Engine Templates