htmbanner 

Competition Reports and Results

  Results for 2022 Competitions will be posted  when available - please scroll down

 

 

Strictly Canine HTM   9th July 2022

 

Starters HTM  Judges  Mira Hitikasch & Lucy Heath
1st    Tara Fisher - Hakuna Manahla 21.60
2nd   Hannah Thompson - Bella’s Ice Princess 18.35
3rd   Hannah Thompson-  Clonameg Ghillie Dhu 18.25
4th   Cara McAdam - Miss Frilly Lily 17.90*

Novice HTM   Judges Kristine Hodgson  &   Christina Oxtoby
1st   Lucy Creek  - Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 26.25
2nd   Andrea Deller -  Comebyanaway Step In Time 24.05
3rd   Julia Folland - Sarkam Secret Service at Jarysmystic 21.75
4th    Julia Folland - Jarysmystic Mo Causes Havoc 19.25

Intermediate HTM    Judges   Nicci Hindson  &   Claire Giles
1st    Lucy Creek - JK’s Amazing Xante 24.65
2nd   Laura Wiley - Trijem Mischief Managed 22.30
3rd   Mira Hitikasch -  Awfyn’s Golden Phoenix 18.20
4th   Julia Folland -  Elln-Valin Sula 17.75*


Advanced HTM Judges Kim Lyddon   &  Jill Davis
1st    Susan Steele - Sheltysham Slim Roadie 23.85
2nd    Claire Giles - Avairy Special Effect 23.75
3rd     Naomi Evans - Stillmoor Cloudy Sunset 22.90
4th     Nicci Hindson - Comebyanaway What A Feeling 22.65

Starters FS      Judges    Claire Giles   &  Christina Oxtoby
1st   Ruth Harris -  Archers Blue Moonlight 26.25
2nd   Hannah Thompson   -   Clonameg Ghillie Dhu 19.85
3rd   Richard Moss - Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 19.20
4th   Debbie Lynn - Oakrosa Serena 18.90

Novice FS    Judges  Sandra Hallam    &   Mira Hitikasch
1st    Marian Green - Sweet Huckleberry Friend 24.28
2nd   Toni Slater - Detania Dotty May 22.00
3rd   Ellis O’Grady - Meadowskye Storm 20.90
4th    Jackie Field - Carregrennens Sir William 20.35

Intermediate FS  Judges  Jill Davis  &   Nicci Hindson
1st   Lucy Creek - JK’s Amazing Xante 26.85
2nd   Lucy Heath  - Stillmoor Here Comes The Sun 25.95
3rd   Lucy Creek - Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 25.95

Advanced FS Judges Kim Lyddon  &  Nicci Hindson
1st   Jill Davis - Demelza at Glidersway 24.10
2nd  Mira Hitikasch - Avairy Super Mover 23.30
3rd   Kristine Hodgson - Astra Sieva 23.25 

 

 

ABERYSTWYTH  DTC KC Open Competition 26th June 2022

 

Starters FS   Judges Mary Muxworthy  &  Angela Briggs
1st   Rosemary Langford-Bellaby - Turlowfields Starry Sky 20.70
2nd   Richard Moss - Elmslea Nell Away To Moss 19.65
3rd   Vicki Pollard - Busy  Bee Buzz 19.00

Novice FS    Judges  Lesley Neville   &  Kathleen Stubbings
1st   Mary Stokes By Golly Miss Mollie 25.95
2nd   Maggie Jarman Broad Beach Chloe 23.90
3rd   Karen Braden Vera Ruby Sunset Dancer 22.20
4th    Vay Coltrose Magical Mischief 22.00

Intermediate FS  Judges  Karen Bartaby  & Mary Muxworthy
1st   Angela Payne -  Jitter Bug 22.35
2nd Louise Ballard - Tricajon Devil Wears Prada 21.70
3rd   Anne Shuker - Scally Skullduggery Swag 20.35

Crufts  Advanced FS   Judges  Kathleen Stubbings,  Louise Ballard  &  Angela Briggs
1st   Anne Shuker - Freckle Frenzie 25.43
2nd   Jenny Witt - Lavendar Lillipip 25.07
3rd   Charlotte Ball -  Monet In A Million 24.73
4th    Lesley Neville  - Brambledale Blue Dewy 24.30

Starters HTM   Judges Karen Braden   &   Richard Moss
1st   Simone McDermott  - Bonniemin On Demand 24.30
2nd   Rosemary Langford-Bellaby -  Turlowfields Starry Sky 21.10
3rd   Catherine Oldfield - Gubnfirld Last Tango 19.95
4th    Vicki Pollard  -  Busy  Bee Buzz 19.85

Novice HTM    Judges     Jean Page  &    Jill Davis
1st   Mary Edgar - Tillychance Royal Sky Over Kipcroft 25.00
2nd   Mary Stokes-  By Golly Miss Mollie 23.45
3rd   Vicky Powell - Mr Brackens Artful Dodger 21.95
4th   Meryll Haigh - Sarkam Yorkshire Brew 21.65

 

 

ABERYSTWYTH  DTC KC Premier Competition 25th June 2022

 

Starters HTM  Judges   Linda Glover  &  Richard Moss
1st   Simone McDermott -  Bonniemin On Demand 22.30
2nd  Rosemary Langford-Bellaby - Turlowfields Starry Sky 22.10
3rd   Vicki Pollard - Busy Bee Buzz 22.10
4th   Catherine Oldfield - Gunfield Swans A Swimming 16.40*

Novice HTM     Judges    Jean Page  &   Kathleen Stubbings
1st   Mary Edgar -  Tillychance Royal Sky Over Kipcroft 25.40
2nd   Angela Payne  - Boo To You Too 20.50
3rd    Linda Glover - Love On The Rocks 20.35
4th   Mary Stokes   -    By Golly Miss Molly 20.10

Intermediate HTM   Judges   Mary Muxworthy   &  Karen Bartaby
1st    Cath O’Neil - Stretton Hills Jazzman 24.00
2nd   Michelle Hubbard - Larrass Sandman 22.45
3rd   Karen Braden - Alys Silver Sky Dancer 20.70
4th   Richard Moss -  Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 19.95

CRUFTS  Advanced HTM   Judges  Michelle Hubbard, Angela Briggs &  Linda Glover
1st    Lesley Neville - - Brambledale Blue Dewy 24.30
2nd   Anne Shuker - Freckle Frenzie 23.37
3rd    Anne Shuker - Sacallys Skullduggery Swag  22.33
4th    Gina Pink - Whitethorn Dream Catcher         22.33

Starters FS   Judges  Karen Braden  &  Angela Briggs
1st    Freya Skipworth-  Skippy Kara 20.25
2nd   Richard Moss  - Elmslea Nell Away To Moss 20.20
3rd   Vicki Pollard -  Busy  Bee Buzz 18.60

Novice FS     Judges  Kathleen Stubbings   &  Lesley Neville
1st    Karen Braden - Vera Ruby Sunset Dancer 25.10
2nd   Mary Stokes - By Golly Miss Mollie 23.75
3rd   Maggie Jarman-  Broad Beach CChloe 23.50
4th   Linda Glover  - Love On The Rocks 22.20

 

THE BEARDED COLLIE CLUB (Scottish Branch) KC Open show  Friday   3rd June 2022

 

Starters HTM  Judges  Alison Wilde &  Laura Wiley
1st   Simone McDermot - Bonniemin On Demand 21.30
2nd   Joanne Wallace - Jarysmystic Am Mo Nition 21.20
3rd   Shirley Pirrie - Empire Xena Ghost 20.30
4th   Anne Dent - Fizzella Hellin’s Angel 20.00

Novice HTM   Judges   Jill Davis &   Ali Buck
1st   Vicki Powell - Mr Bracken’s Artful Dodger 21.40
2nd   Gill Crawford -  Stockyard Secret Spirit 20.95
3rd   Emma Pirrie  - Empire All The Rage 20.65
4th   Jackie Roberts  - Somanic Vermentino 20.30

Intermediate HTM    Judges   Ali Buck  &  Christina Oxtoby
1st   Laura Wiley - Trijen Mischief Managed 26.30
2nd   Rachel Cudworth -  Janjellies Top Gun Goose 25.70
3rd   Andrea Rogers - Higglety Pigglety Gibbon 20.95
4th   Jean Page - Tiny Dancer 16.60*

Advanced HTM  Judges  Alison Wilde  &  Marie Docherty
1st   Anne Shuker - Freckle  Frenzie 25.05
2nd Barbara Whittaker -  Van de Galeystukken Rock Leroy 20.80
3rd   Jean Page - Trip The Light Fantastic   19.05

Starters FS   Judges  Jill Davis  &  Christina Oxtoby
1st   Shirley Pirrie ) Empire Xena Ghost 23.80
2nd   Susan Balshaw - Lloyd Roberts 23.10
3rd   Jess Powling - The White and Black Pearl 22.80
4th   Rosemary Langford Bellaby -  Turlowfields Starry Sky 22.15

Novice FS     Judges Ali Buck  &  Laura Wiley
1st   Lynsey McMinimee - Curly Piper 21.45
2nd   Kathleen Bishop -  Coppermoss Lady Aurora NAF 18.90
3rd   Sonya Ingledew - Storm’s Enchanting Breeze 12.20*

Intermediate FS      Marie Docherty &  = Laura Wiley
1st    Anne Dent -  Fizzella Hellin’s Angel 22.95
2nd   Linsey McMinimee -  Rapid Roxy Rox 22.15

Advanced FS    Ali Buck &   Alison Wilde
1st Anne Shuker Freckle Frenzie 22.85

 

 

THE BEARDED COLLIE CLUB   ( Scottish Branch) KC Premier competition SATURDAY    4th June 2022

Starters HTM   Judges Marie Docherty &  Laura Wiley
1st    Joanne Wallace - Jarysmystic Am Mo Nition 21.55
2nd   Anne Dent-  Fizzella Hellin’s Angel 21.55
3rd   Simone McDermot - Bonniemin On Demand 19.30
4th   Rosemary Langford-Bellaby -  Turlowfields Starry Sky 17.80*

Novice HTM   Part One    Judges    Jill Davis   &  Ali Buck
1st   Julia Findeison - Janjelly Spider 20.50
2nd   Jenny Witt - Sakurastar Sunset 19.25
3rd   Vicki Powell - Mr Bracken’s Artful Dodger 19.00
4th   Jackie Town - Our Yorkshire Girl 13.50*

Novice HTM Part Two     Judges  Jill Davis  &  Ali Buck
1st   Julia Folland - Ellan Vallin Sula 23.45
2nd   Emma Pirrie - Empire All The Rage 21.30
3rd   Jackie Roberts - Somanic Vermentino 20.85
4th   Ann DeRizzio - Stockyard Mity Black Wolf 20.05

Intermediate HTM    Judges  Ann DeRizzio   &  Christina Oxtoby
1st    Rachel Cudworth - Janjellies Top Gun Goose 24.30
2nd   Laura Wiley - Trijen Mischief Managed 24.20
3rd   Helen Boyd - Stillmoor Miss Marble 19.20
4th   Helen Boyd - Creator of Chaos 18.70

Crufts Advanced HTM    Judges Ali Buck , Marie Docherty   &  Jill Davis
1st   Anne Shuker - Freckle Frenzie 25.23
2nd  Ann DeRizzio - Stillmoor Red Sky At Night 21.20
3rd   Anne Shuker - Scally’s Skulduggery Swag 20.67
4th   Ann DeRizzio - Stillmoor Flash Dancer 19.20

Starters FS      Judges  Marie Docherty  &   Laura Wiley
1st   Shirley Pirrie-  Empire Xena Ghost 23.05
2nd   Susan Balshaw - Rob Roberts 18.10
3rd   Susan Balshaw - Lloyd Roberts 17.95*
4th   Rosemary Langford-Bellaby  - Turlowfields Starry Sky 17.40*

Novice FS   Judges  Ali Buck  &   Laura Wiley
1st   Linsey McMinimee -  Curly Piper 21.20
2nd   Margaret Whisker  0 Mysterious Millicent 19.60
3rd   Jackie Town  0 Our Yorkshire Girl 19.15
4th   Jenny Witt  0 Marvelmas Eternal Flame 19.05

Intermediate FS   Judges  Jill Davis  &   TBC
1st    Linsey McMinimee - Rapid Roxy Rox 25.30
2nd   Anne Dent  - Fizzella Hellin’s Angel 23.55
3rd   Andrea Rogers  - Higglety Pigglety Gibbon 22.80

CRUFTS Advanced FS   Judges   Ali Buck , Marie Docherty &   Ann DeRizzio
1st   Jill Davis - Demelza at Glidersway 23.90
2nd   Irene Walsh -  Oltomaine Jack 22.70
3rd   Jenny Witt  - Lavender Lillipop 21.17
4th    Jenny Witt -  Sakurastar Sunset 17.90

 

PAWS AND MUSIC  21st and 22nd May

 

Starters HTM  - Judges Anne Shuker  &  Michelle Dodson
1st    Jess Jones - Cali Wag  21.95
2nd   Olga Jones - Comebyanaway  Heart Of Gold   19.00
3rd    Emily Shewell  - Mister Unpredictaball  18.35
4th    Vicky Pollard - Busy Bee Buzz 17.40*

Novice HTM  - Judges  Ali Buck  & Gina Pink
1st Michelle Dodson - Kinaway Heart Of Fire  26.70
2nd Lucy Creek- Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 25.95
3rd   Caroline Garrett - M and J Happy Days Time To Jive  25.70
4th   Tori Brand - Kiozac Reach For The Sky  22.65

Intermediate HTM - Judges  Louise Ballard   Michelle Dodson
1st   Lucy Creek - JK’s Amazing Xante  24.20
2nd  Cath O’Neil - Strettonhills Jazzman 22.40
3rd  Barbara Whittaker - Van de Galeystukken Rock and Roll W   19.15
4th   Diane Jones - Parcheeni Grazioso 18.90

Crufts  Advanced HTM - Judges Lucy Creek ,  Paul Ballard  & Gina Pink
1st   Irene Walsh  - Oltomaine Jack  26.53
2nd  Anne Shuker - Freckle Frenzie  25.03
3rd   Nicci Hindson - Comebyanaway What A Feeling 23.40
4th   Helen Dennis - Comebyabaway Pure Love22.20

Starters FS - Judges  Kim Lyddon &  Louise Ballard
1st   Emily Shewell -Mister Unpredictaball  21.65
2nd Cait Wilson - Superhero Shadow 20.85
3rd   Rachel Ancell - Stormfield Aria - 20.35
4th   Olga Jones - Nine Oaks Cha Cha 20.20

Novice FS - Judges  Alison Wilde &  Ann Smart
1st   Lucy Creek - Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 22.20
2nd  Tori Brand  - Kiozac Reach For The Sky 20.70
3rd   Paul Ballard - Hardwicke Arrow  19.60
4th  Vay Coltrose - Magical Mischief 19.05


Intermediate FS  - Judges  Ali Buck  & Alison Wilde
1st Lorna Hayes - Nora of Beacon 25.30
2nd Lucy Creek - JK’s Amazing Xante 24.70
3rd  Carole Dodson - Borderdance Legend From Kinaway 23.25
4th   Louise Ballard - Tricajon  Devil Wears Prada   21.65

Crufts  Advanced FS  - Judges Michelle Dodson,  Gina Pink & Lucy Creek
1st  Nicci Hindson - Comebyanaway Wildest Dream 27.40
2nd  Anne Shuker - Freckle Frenzie 24.43
3rd Helen Dennis -Comebyanaway Pure Love22.97
4th  Mira Hitikasch - Aviary Super Mover 21.33

 

 

CANINE FREESTYLE GB   7th and 8th May 2022

 

Starters HTM  - Judges  Michelle Dodson Lesley Neville

1st   Pat Holliday - Druid of Darley   23.85
2nd  Laura Reynolds - Hardwicke Cooper Classic  23.05
3rd   Margaret Hunt - Tymbars Molly Black Magic 22.55
4th   Anne Dent - FizzellaHelin’s Angel    21.60

Novice HTM -  Judges  Jill Davis & Karen Sykes

1st   Andrea Deller - Combyanaway Step In Time  25.90
2nd   Karen Bartaby - Killbrae Try  25.65
3rd   Michelle Dodson - Kinaway Heart Of Fire   25.65
4th   Jill Forbes - Forduns Shadow Dancer  24.55

Intermediate HTM  - Judges  Kath Hardman &   Mary Muxworthy

1st   Rachel Cudworth - Jenjellys Top Gun Goose  24.45
2nd   Mira Hitikasch - Awfyn’s Golden Phoenix   23.65
3rd    Cath O’Neil  -   Strettonhills Jazzman    23.55
4th     Annette Lowe  - Wizaland The Pioneer     22.45

Crufts  Advanced HTM - Judges Paul Ballard,  Angela Briggs  &  Karen Bartaby

1st    Carole Dodson - Borderdance Dream Legend From Kinaway  25.30
2nd   Anne Shuker - Freckle Frenzie   25.20
3rd    Irene Walsh - Oltomaine Jack  24.80
4th    Susan Steele - Sheltysham Slim Roadie  23.50     

Starters FS - Judges Anne Shuker  &  Kim Lyddon
1st    Margaret Hunt - Tymbars Molly Black Magic   23.10
2nd  Emily Shewell - Mister Unpredictaball   22.50
3rd   Rosemary Langford-Bellaby -Turlowfields Starry Sky  22.40
4th   Abbie Reynolds-Dobson - No Fire Without Ash   22.30

Novice FS  Part One - Judges  Kath Hardman  &  Lesley Neville
1st   Kathleen Bishop - Coppermoss Lady Aurora   25.05
2nd   Mary Stokes -  By Golly Miss Mollie - 23.40
3rd     Paul Ballard  - Hardwicke Arrow   21.35
4th     Lynsey McMinimee  - Curly Piper    20.80

Novice FS  Part Two  - Judges Kath Hardman &   Lesley Neville
1st   Andrea Deller  Combyanaway Step In Time  24.30
2nd   Jill Forbes -  Forduns Shadow Dancer  20.95
3rd    Gill Harrison - Gospelash Robin    20.05
4th    Karen Braden - Alys Silver Sky Dancer   19.60

Intermediate FS  -  Judges Diane Jones  &  Mary Muxworthy
1st    Lorna Hayes - Nora of Beacon  26.40
2nd   Carole Dodson - Border Dance Dream Legend from Kinaway   25.10
3rd    Louise Ballard  - Tricajon  Devil Wears Prada   21.80
4th    Andrea Rogers - Higglety Pigglety Gibbon  21.80


Crufts  Advanced FS - Judges Karen Sykes,  Carole Dodson  &  Karen Bartaby
1st   Anne Shuker -  Freckle Frenzie   26.07
2nd   Lesley Neville  - Brambledale Blue Dewy   25.70
3rd   Kristine Hodgson - Astra Sieva   25.27
4th   Lesley Neville - Brambledale Brown Tedi  23.70

 

 

FOREST OAK (Gloucestershire) Canine Society  10th  April 2022

 

Starters HTM - Judges Carol Mortimer  &  Gina Pink
1st    Laura Reynolds - Hardwicke Cooper Classic   23.65
2nd   Simone McDermott -  Bonniemin On Demand   21.70
3rd   Catherine McKay - Comebyanaway Let’s Tango   21.65
4th   Heather Negus  -  Dreamwork Chocolat    20.60

Novice HTM -   Judges  Ali Buck &  Jill Davis
1st    Laura Wiley -  Trijem Mischief Managed   25.30
2nd   Lucy Creek  -  Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae   25.20
3rd   Caroline Garrett  -  M and J Happy Days Time To Jive  24.90
4th   Tori Brand  - Kiosac Reach For The Sky  24.40

Intermediate HTM - Irene Walsh &   Jackie Roberts
1st     Dylan Smith - Isilme Sweet Poison   23.65
2nd     Cath O’Neil - Strettonhill’s Jazzman  23.45
3rd      Clair Giles  - Aviary Special Effect   20.70
4th      Susan Wolf   -   Goldbounty’s Buttercup   20.10

Advanced HTM  -  Ali Buck &  Kim Lyddon
1st    Carole Dodson  - Borderdance Dream Legend from Kinaway     28.10
2nd    Irene Walsh - Oltomaine Jack   25.90
3rd     Susan Steele  - Sheltysham Slim Roadie   23.95
4th     Kristine Hodgson - Astra Sieva    23.20

Starters FS   - Judges  Kim Lyddon & Margaret Whisker
1st  Karen Robson - Goldbounty’s Ruby   25.30
2nd  Emily Shewell  - Mister Unpredictaball  24.75
3rd   Mary Edgar  -  Tillychance Royal  Sky Over Kipcroft   22.30
4th    Olga Jones   - Nine Oaks Cha Cha   21.70

Novice FS  -   Judges Jackie Roberts & Barbara Bigg
1st    Lucy Creek - Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae  25.30
2nd   Anne Shuker - Scally’s Skullduggery Swag   24.95
3rd   Michelle Dodson - Kinaway  Echo My Dreams  22.85
4th   Tori Brand  - Kiosac Reach For The Sky     22.15   

Intermediate FS - Judges Jackie Roberts  &  Irene Walsh
1st    Lorna Hayes  - Nora of Beacon 27.00       
2nd  Carole Dodson - Borderdance Dream Legend from Kinaway   25.50
3rd    Mira Hitikasch - Aviary Super Mover   24.05
4th   Louise Ballard -  Tricajon The Devil Wears Prada   23.65

Advanced FS - Judges  Carol Mortimer  &  Ali Buck
1st    Jill Davis -  Demelza at Glidersway  25.05
2nd   Susan Wolf -  Goldbounty’s Buttercup     23.40 

No 3rd or 4th placings

 

FOREST OAK (Gloucestershire) Canine Society  Premier competition  9th April   2022  

 

Starters HTM  - Judges  Gina Pink & Carol Mortimer
1st    Laura Reynolds  - Hardwicke Cooper Classic  21.30
2nd   Catherine McKay - Comebyanaway Let’s Tango  20.55
3rd   Simone McDermott -  Bonniemin On Demand   18.75
4th     Margaret Nasher - Cinquepaws Marcel    11.85*

Novice HTM  - Judges Carol Mortimer  &  Jill Davis
1st   Tori Brand - Kiosac Reach For The Sky    25.15
2nd   Lucy Creek - Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae  24.30
3rd   Laura Wiley -Trijem Mischief Managed    23.05
4th   Vay Coltrose - Magical Mischief   22.95

Intermediate HTM  - Judges Irene Walsh & Jill Davis
1st     Nicci Hindson  - Combyanaway What A Feeling   24.55
2nd    Dylan Smith - Isilme Sweet Poison  23.30
3rd     Cath O’Neil  - Strettonhill’s  Jazzman  21.40
4th     Clair Giles  - Aviary Special Effect    20.75

Crufts Advanced HTM - Judges Ali Buck,  Diane Jones  & Kim Lyddon
1st    Nicci Hindson - Combyanaway Wildest Dream      26.07
2nd   Carole Dodson - Borderdance Dream Legend from Kinaway     25.87
3rd   Irene Walsh - Oltomaine Jack - 25.77
4th   Anne Shuker - Freckle Frenzie  - 24.03

Starters FS  -  Judges  Margaret Whisker  &  Diane Jones
1st  Karen Robson - Goldbounty’s Ruby  23.05
2nd  Olga Jones  - Nine Oaks Cha Cha 19.60
3rd   Cait Wilson  - Superhero Shadow 18.00
4th   Tracey Robertson - The Flynnster 17.55*

Novice FS  -  Judges  Barbara Bigg  &  Jackie Roberts
1st   Lucy Heath - Stillmoor Here Comes The Sun  25.50
2nd   Lucy Creek  - JK’s Amazing Xante   25.25
3rd   Lucy Creek  -  Deltamadog Pobyddion Cae 24.95
4th    Tess Baber -  Monaghan’s Midnight Magic   21.20

Intermediate FS  - Judges  Diane Jones  & Irene Walsh 
1st   Mira Hitikasch  - Aviary Super Mover  23.65
2nd  Carole Dodson  - Borderdance Dream Legend from Kinaway   23.25
3rd   Ann Smart  - Mystical Forest Nymth   20.95
4th   Louise Ballard - Tricajon The Devil Wears Prada  18.70

Crufts Advanced FS - Judges   Carole Dodson , Michelle Dodson &  Ali Buck
1st   Kim Lyddon - Elmleas Dance Out Loud   25.10
2nd   Anne Shuker  - Freckle Frenzy   24.17
3rd   Lucy Heath - Trip Hazard   -  24.03
4th    Jill Davis  -  Demelza at Glidersway - 21.10

 

FREEPAWS  26th  & 27th of March 2022   Open Competition

 

Starters HTM  Saturday - Judges  Irene Walsh &  Christina Oxtoby
1st Andrea Deller - Combyanaway Step In Time  24.65
2nd  Simone McDermott - Bonniemin On Demand   20.95
3rd   Heather Negus - Dreamwork Chocolat  20.90
4th Hannah Thompson - Clonameg Ghillie Dhu 20.65

Starters HTM Sunday - Judges   Claire Giles  & Jean Page
1st Andrea Deller -Combyanaway Step In Time  22.95
2nd Margaret Hunt -Tymbars Molly Black  22.20 
3rd  Simone McDermott - Bonniemin On Demand    20.55
4th  Susan Balshaw - Wrecking Bob Roberts    19.55

Novice HTM  - Kath Hardman &  Lisa Mappin
1st Rachel Cudworth - Janjellies Top Gun Goose  23.05
2nd  Jenny Witt - Sakurastar Sunset  21.95
3rd  Jill Forbes - Forduns Shadow Dancer  21.65
4th  Mary Edgar - Tillychance Royal Sky Over Kipcroft  21.30

Intermediate HTM -  Louise Ballard  & Kristine Hodgson
1st   Claire Giles - Aviary Special Effect   23.30
2nd  Nicci Hindson - Comebyanaway What A Feeling  22.50
3rd  Elaine Jubb -  Baderslade Davey Lamp   20.80
4th  Diane Jones -  Parcheeni Grazioso   19.40

Advanced HTM - Judges  Kim Lyddon &  Kath Hardman
1st   Irene Walsh - Oltomaine Jack  26.25
2nd  Susan Steele -  Sheltysham Slim Roadie   21.95
3rd  Kristine Hodgson - Astra Sieva   21.75
4th Lisa Mappin -  Cassblaid Valdonican  20.65

Starters FS Saturday - Judges Kim Lyddon &   Claire Giles
1st Kathleen Bishop - Coppermoss Lady Aurora NAF  25.70
2nd  Margaret Hunt  - Tymbars Molly Black  22.70
3rd    Mary Edgar - Tillychance Royal Sky Over Kipcroft    21.45
4th  Hannah Thompson - Clonameg Ghillie Dhu   19.85

Starters FS Sunday  - Judges   Louise Ballard  & Angela Briggs
1st   Paula Warwicker - Bordardale Daredevil   19.10
2nd   Susan Balshaw - Rod Roberts   17.60*
3rd   Hannah Thompson  - Clonameg Ghillie Dhu   17.35*
4th   Jane Von Arrensdorff - NJynxy of Andalucia   17.15*

Novice FS   Part One  -  Judges Richard Curtis  &  Irene Walsh
1st   Karen Bartaby - Killibrae Try   21.20
2nd   Lynsey McMinimee  - Curly Piper   20.00
3rd   Pat Holliday - Druid of Darley   18.70
4th   Jill Forbes -  Forduns Shadow Dancer    18.45

Novice FS Part Two - Judges  Richard Curtis  &  Irene Walsh
1st   Lucy Heath  - Stillmoor Here Comes The Sun    22.95
2nd   Andrea Deller  - Combyanaway Step In Time     20.15
3rd   Gill Harrison - Gospelash Robin   19.75
4th   Anne Shuker - Scally Scullduggery Swag   19.55

Intermediate FS -  Judges Kath Hardman  &  Karen Bartaby
1st Lyndsey McMinimee - Roxy Rox        22.75
2nd   Mira Hitikasch - Aviary Super Mover    21.95
3rd  Angela Payne-  Jitter Bug     20.90

Advanced FS  - Judges  Richard  Curtis &  Louise Ballard
1st   Anne Shuker - Freckle Frenzie    24.60
2nd   Jackie Clarke - Nice Tri Ted    19.50
3rd   Diane Jones - Invensa’s Little Dancer      17.95*

No 4th place

  

South Of England    9th January 2022   OPEN HTM Competition

 

Starters. HTM  - Judges Laura Wiley & Sally Armstrong

 1st. Elizabeth Hollingsworth - Lyla’s Joyful Ayla 19.3

2nd. Tess Baber - Monaghans Midnight Magic. 18.15

3rd. Margaret Nasher  -  Cinquepaws Marcel 15.16

4th. Tracey Robertson  - The Flynnster 13.12 *

  

Novice HTM - Judges Diane Jones & Vee Richardson

1st Laura Wiley - Trijem Mischief Managed. 24.20

2nd Vay Coltrose  - Magical Mischief 23.95

3rd Richard Moss -  Elmleas Nell Away to Moss 19.85

4th Martin Briggs -  Nobite stratospheric cloud 19.50

 

Intermediate HTM - Judges Vee Richardson & Martin Briggs

1st Nicci Hindson - Comebyanaway What a Feeling 23.90

2nd Diane Jones -  Parcheeni Grazioso 19.45

3rd Alison Wilde - Shemella blue Moon 18.25

4th Mira Hitikasch - Alfyn’s Golden Phoenix 16.85*

 

Advanced HTM - Judges Di Morgan & Alison Wilde

1st Gina Pink - Whitehorn Dream catcher 23.35

2nd Nicci Hindson - Comebyanaway Wildest Dream 23.05

3rd Jan Debnam - Vicmar song and Dance 22.65

No 4th place

 

Starters FS - Judges Diane Jones & Barbara Bigg

 1st Margaret Nasher  - Cinquepaws Marcel 17.25 *

2nd Belinder Pickering  - Ozzie the Reformer 1700*

3rd Tracy Robertson  - Rock On Reggie 16.70*

4th Emily Sewell  - Mister Unpredictable 16.00*

  

Novice FS - Judges Barbara big & Martin Briggs

1st Ellis O’Grady -  Meadowskye Storm 21.80

2nd Lorna Hayes - Nora of Beacon 20.10

Tess Baber - Monaghan’s Midnight Magic 18.90

4th Veronica Harding - Miss Mollie Mandy 15.60*

 

Intermediate FS Judges Di Morgan & Laura Wiley

1st Mira Hiyikasch - Aviary Super Mover  24.45

2nd Ann Smart - Mystical Forest Nymph 20.20

3rd Barbara Bigg - Joybringer Bobby James 19.75

4th Sally Armstrong - Tarika Britest Star 19.75

 

Advanced FS Judges Vee Richardson &  Alison Wilde

1st Vay Coltrose - Brue Bear 23.05

2nd Dian Jones - Ivenza’s Little Dancer 21.00

No 3rd or 4th placings

 

Judges Report for Advance Freestyle
Paws n Music Association
Saturday 28th August 2021

Judges: Kim Lyddon & Carol Mortimer

1st Place with 28.05points - Nicci Hindson and Elsa (Comebyanaway Wildest Dream)

Music: Trip the light fantastic

This was a fast and furious routine that constantly flowed from one move to another. It included a variety of difficult moves performed to a high level. The performance matched the tempo and the story of the music really well. A ‘Wow’ ending left me with a feel good factor. Wonderful to watch.

2nd Place with 26.6 points – Anne Shucker and Freckle Frenzy

Music: Monsters Inc Theme

The monsters character were played really well by Anne and Freckle. Freckle gave her all in spite of Anne being dressed in a full monster costume. Props were used really well and very relevant to the story. Very expressive with some complex series of difficult moves and distanced. Bed scene slightly confusing.

3rd Place with 24.95 points – Jill Davis and Damelza at Guildersway WSD

Music: Kung Fu Panda

A slow routine where mistakes are more exposed and difficult to cover up, however, Jill controlled Demelza really well with stunning parallel working. The side jumping over the plant added a wow factor.

4th Place with 22.8 points – Jenny Witt with Lilli, Lavendar Lillipip

Music: Pokermon Theme

This little dog did some great small dogs moves which were performed with great enthusiasm. It told a pokermon story. Suggestion would be perhaps thin about including some more difficult moves.

© Ann Derizzio. All Rights Reserved.
Free Joomla! templates by Engine Templates